How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clara Olander
Clara Olander

Partners of 
Clara Olander

Eugene A Olander

Married

1 child together

14 Jun 1905

Clara Olander
Bio Details

Full name

Clara Olander

Maiden name

Clara Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Monday 01 May 1882

Birth place

Goteborg, Sweden or Brandon, South Dakota, USA

Date of death:

4 May 1949

Place of death

At her home in Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA

Usually said to have been born in Sweden, but her death notice in the Argus-Leader of Sioux Falls, reports she was born in Brandon, SD.
Clara Olander

Clara Olander

Age

67

Born

Monday 01 May 1882

Died

4 May 1949

Clara Olander Partner(s) Other Children

Clara Olander Children

Warner C Olander

born 1908, died 1992, age 84
with Eugene A Olander

Trivia

Clara Olander Family

Clara Olander's parents:

Clara Olander's father was Charles Johnson Clara Olander's mother was Margaret Johnson


Clara Olander's children:

Clara Olander's son was Warner C Olander


Clara Olander's current partners:

Clara Olander's husband was Eugene A Olander


Clara Olander's grandchildren:

Clara Olander's granddaughter is Mamie Van Doren


Clara Olander's great grandchildren:

Clara Olander's great grandson is Perry Anthony


Clara Olander's in laws:

Clara Olander's daughter in law was Lucille Olander