Married Relationship facts

Married 1985

Inverness, Scotland

John Gillan

John Gillan

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marie Gillan

Marie Gillan

His Other Children

Children Together

Karen Gillan

born 1987, age 30

Played Doctor Who companion Amy Pond

Her Other Children

John Gillan
Bio Details

Full name

John Gillan

Gender

Male

Trivia

John Gillan Family

John Gillan's children:

John Gillan's daughter is Karen Gillan


John Gillan's current partners:

John Gillan's wife is Marie Gillan


Marie Gillan
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Gillan

Maiden name

Marie Paterson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Marie Gillan Family

Marie Gillan's children:

Marie Gillan's daughter is Karen Gillan


Marie Gillan's current partners:

Marie Gillan's husband is John Gillan