How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Illeana Laurel
Illeana Laurel

Partners of 
Illeana Laurel

Stan Laurel

Third Marriage Ceremony

second ceremony 25 Apr 1938

Illeana Laurel
Bio Details

Full name

Vera Ivanova Laurel Laurel

Maiden name

Vera Ivanova Shuvalova

Gender

Female

Age

108 (approx.)

Date of birth

1910

Deceased

Illeana Laurel

Vera Ivanova Laurel Laurel

Age

108 (approx.)

Born

1910

Deceased

Illeana Laurel Partner(s) Other Children

Illeana Laurel Children

Lois Laurel-Hawes

born 1927, died 2017, age 89
step-child with Stan Laurel

Lois Laurel-Hawes

born 1927, died 2017, age 89
step-child with Stan Laurel

Robert Laurel

born 1930, died 1930, age 9 days
step-child with Stan Laurel

Robert Laurel

born 1930, died 1930, age 9 days
step-child with Stan Laurel

Trivia

Illeana Laurel Family

Illeana Laurel's children:

Illeana Laurel's step-daughter was Lois Laurel-Hawes Illeana Laurel's step-daughter was Lois Laurel-Hawes Illeana Laurel's step-son was Robert Laurel Illeana Laurel's step-son was Robert Laurel


Illeana Laurel's current partners:

Illeana Laurel's husband was Stan Laurel


Illeana Laurel's in laws:

Illeana Laurel's father in law was Arthur Jefferson Illeana Laurel's mother in law was Madge Jefferson Illeana Laurel's step-father in law was Christopher Jefferson Illeana Laurel's step-mother in law was Ven Jefferson Illeana Laurel's grandfather in law was Alexander Gough Illeana Laurel's grandmother in law was Harriet Jefferson Illeana Laurel's grandfather in law was George Metcalfe Illeana Laurel's grandmother in law is Sarah Metcalfe Illeana Laurel's brother in law was Gordon Jefferson Illeana Laurel's sister in law-by-marriage is Lilly Jefferson Illeana Laurel's sister in law was Olga Healey Illeana Laurel's brother in law-by-marriage is Bill Healey Illeana Laurel's brother in law-by-marriage is William Woods Illeana Laurel's brother in law was Sydney Jefferson Illeana Laurel's brother in law was Edward Jefferson Illeana Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Emilie Gough Illeana Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Alice Gough Illeana Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Clara Riley Illeana Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Mary Gough Illeana Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's uncle in law was William Gough Illeana Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Sarah Shaw Illeana Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's uncle-by-marriage is John Shaw