Divorced Relationship facts

Married 18 Jun 1966

Kawaiahao Chapel, Honalulu, Hawaii, USA

Divorce about 1976

Peter Palzis

Peter Lynn Palzis

Age

67

Born

Monday 26 Jul 1937

Died

29 Oct 2004

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Lee Carlson

Married

23 Aug 1986 (bef.)

Ken Smith

Divorced

1 child together

married 3 Mar 1962
divorce before Apr 1967

Professional Partners

Siblings

Linda Carlson

Linda Carlson

His Other Children

Children Together

Chris Palzis

Her Other Children

Kelly Preston

born 1962, age 57
with Ken Smith

Mrs John Travolta & US Movie Actress

Peter Palzis
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Lynn Palzis

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Monday 26 Jul 1937

Date of death:

29 Oct 2004

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Peter Palzis Family

Peter Palzis's parents:

Peter Palzis's father is Peter Palzis Peter Palzis's mother is Lynn Palzis


Peter Palzis's children:

Peter Palzis's son is Chris Palzis


Peter Palzis's former partners:

Peter Palzis's former wife is Linda Carlson


Peter Palzis's former in laws:

Peter Palzis's former father in law is Clark Reynolds Peter Palzis's former mother in law is Lucille Reynolds


Linda Carlson
Bio Details

Full name

Linda Carlson

Maiden name

Linda Kamalalehua Reynolds

Also known as

Linda Palzis

Linda Smith

Linda Reynolds Carlson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Linda Carlson Family

Linda Carlson's parents:

Linda Carlson's father is Clark Reynolds Linda Carlson's mother is Lucille Reynolds


Linda Carlson's children:

Linda Carlson's daughter is Kelly Preston Linda Carlson's son is Chris Palzis


Linda Carlson's current partners:

Linda Carlson's husband is Lee Carlson


Linda Carlson's former partners:

Linda Carlson's former husband was Peter Palzis Linda Carlson's former husband was Ken Smith


Linda Carlson's grandchildren:

Linda Carlson's grandson was Jett Travolta Linda Carlson's granddaughter is Ella Bleu Travolta Linda Carlson's grandson is Benjamin Travolta


Linda Carlson's in laws:

Linda Carlson's son in law is John Travolta


Linda Carlson's former in laws:

Linda Carlson's former father in law is Peter Palzis Linda Carlson's former mother in law is Lynn Palzis Linda Carlson's former father in law is Harry A Smith Linda Carlson's former mother in law is Harriet Smith Linda Carlson's former son in law is Kevin Gage