How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Dickson
Mary Dickson

Partners of 
Mary Dickson

David Dickson

Married

1 child together

Mary Dickson
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Dickson

Maiden name

Mary Daly

Gender

Female

Birth place

Jamaica

Deceased

Place of death

USA

Occupations

Maid

Was named Maine State Mother of the Year in 1950.
Mary Dickson

Mary Dickson

Deceased

Mary Dickson Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Dickson Children

Lois Rice

born 1933, died 2017, age 83
with David Dickson

Education policy expert and “Mother of the Pell Grant”

Trivia

Mary Dickson Family

Mary Dickson's children:

Mary Dickson's daughter was Lois Rice


Mary Dickson's current partners:

Mary Dickson's husband was David Dickson


Mary Dickson's grandchildren:

Mary Dickson's granddaughter is Susan Rice Mary Dickson's grandson is E John Rice


Mary Dickson's great grandchildren:

Mary Dickson's great grandson is Jake Cameron Mary Dickson's great granddaughter is Maris Cameron


Mary Dickson's in laws:

Mary Dickson's son in law was Alfred B. Fitt Mary Dickson's son in law was Emmett J. Rice