Divorced Relationship facts

Married 3 Mar 1962

At the bride's parents' oceanside home, Hawaii, USA

Divorce before Apr 1967

Ken Smith

Kenneth Michael Smith

Age

25

Born

Tuesday 29 Jul 1941

Died

12 Apr 1967

Other Partners

Janice M Smith

Married

Apr 1967 (bef.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Lee Carlson

Married

23 Aug 1986 (bef.)

Peter Palzis

Divorced

1 child together

married 18 Jun 1966
divorce about 1976

Professional Partners

Siblings

Linda Carlson

Linda Carlson

His Other Children

Children Together

Kelly Preston

born 1962, age 57

Mrs John Travolta & US Movie Actress

Her Other Children

Chris Palzis

with Peter Palzis

Ken Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Kenneth Michael Smith

Also known as

Harry Gene Kenneth Michael Smith

Gender

Male

Age

25

Date of birth

Tuesday 29 Jul 1941

Birth place

Long Beach, California

Date of death:

12 Apr 1967

Place of death

Kuapa Pond, Hawaii-Kai, Hawaii, USA

Cause of death

Drowned whilst diving.

Trivia

Ken Smith Family

Ken Smith's parents:

Ken Smith's father is Harry A Smith Ken Smith's mother is Harriet Smith


Ken Smith's children:

Ken Smith's daughter is Kelly Preston


Ken Smith's current partners:

Ken Smith's wife was Janice M Smith


Ken Smith's former partners:

Ken Smith's former wife is Linda Carlson


Ken Smith's grandchildren:

Ken Smith's grandson was Jett Travolta Ken Smith's granddaughter is Ella Bleu Travolta Ken Smith's grandson is Benjamin Travolta


Ken Smith's in laws:

Ken Smith's son in law is John Travolta


Ken Smith's former in laws:

Ken Smith's former father in law is Clark Reynolds Ken Smith's former mother in law is Lucille Reynolds Ken Smith's former son in law is Kevin Gage


Linda Carlson
Bio Details

Full name

Linda Carlson

Maiden name

Linda Kamalalehua Reynolds

Also known as

Linda Palzis

Linda Smith

Linda Reynolds Carlson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Linda Carlson Family

Linda Carlson's parents:

Linda Carlson's father is Clark Reynolds Linda Carlson's mother is Lucille Reynolds


Linda Carlson's children:

Linda Carlson's daughter is Kelly Preston Linda Carlson's son is Chris Palzis


Linda Carlson's current partners:

Linda Carlson's husband is Lee Carlson


Linda Carlson's former partners:

Linda Carlson's former husband was Peter Palzis Linda Carlson's former husband was Ken Smith


Linda Carlson's grandchildren:

Linda Carlson's grandson was Jett Travolta Linda Carlson's granddaughter is Ella Bleu Travolta Linda Carlson's grandson is Benjamin Travolta


Linda Carlson's in laws:

Linda Carlson's son in law is John Travolta


Linda Carlson's former in laws:

Linda Carlson's former father in law is Peter Palzis Linda Carlson's former mother in law is Lynn Palzis Linda Carlson's former father in law is Harry A Smith Linda Carlson's former mother in law is Harriet Smith Linda Carlson's former son in law is Kevin Gage