Dated

British Footballer
Ryan Giggs

Ryan Joseph Giggs

Age

44

Born

Thursday 29 Nov 1973

Other Partners

Gemma Atkinson

Dated

dated from Feb 2017

Imogen Thomas

Affair

affair from Sep 2010
until Apr 2011

Stacey Giggs

Separation

2 children together

married 7 Sep 2007
separated about Feb 2016

Natasha Giggs

Affair

affair from circa 2002
until circa 2010

Davinia Taylor

Relationship

relationship began about 1996
until about 1998

Lisa Jeynes

Alleged Romance

Louise Flood

Relationship

Professional Partners

Ryan Giggs Siblings

Rhodri Giggs

Brother

Bethany Johnson

Half-sister

other parent: Richard Johnson

Other Partners

Hugh Grant

Dated

dated from about Nov 2000
until about Jan 2001

Prince Andrew,
HRH The Duke of York

Relationship

relationship began about 2000
until about 2000

Cem Habib

Married

3 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Caroline Stanbury

Caroline Alice Stanbury

Age

42

Born

Wednesday 28 Apr 1976

His Other Children

Libby Giggs

born 2003, age 15
with Stacey Giggs

Zach Giggs

born 2006, age 11
with Stacey Giggs

Children Together

Her Other Children

Yasmine Habib

born 2006, age 12 (approx.)
with Cem Habib

Aaron Habib

born 2010, age 8 (approx.)
with Cem Habib

Zack Habib

born 2010, age 8 (approx.)
with Cem Habib

Ryan Giggs
Bio Details

Full name

Ryan Joseph Giggs

Also known as

Ryan Joseph Wilson

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Thursday 29 Nov 1973

Birth place

Cardiff, Wales

Occupations

Footballer (1990 - 2014)

Trivia

Ryan Giggs Family

Ryan Giggs's parents:

Ryan Giggs's father is Danny Wilson Ryan Giggs's mother is Lynne Johnson Ryan Giggs's step-father was Richard Johnson


Ryan Giggs's children:

Ryan Giggs's daughter is Libby Giggs Ryan Giggs's son is Zach Giggs


Ryan Giggs's current partners:

Ryan Giggs dated Gemma Atkinson


Ryan Giggs's former partners:

Ryan Giggs had an affair with Imogen Thomas Ryan Giggs's former wife is Stacey Giggs Ryan Giggs had an affair with Natasha Giggs Ryan Giggs had a relationship with Davinia Taylor Ryan Giggs dated Caroline Stanbury Ryan Giggs allegedly had a romance with Lisa Jeynes Ryan Giggs had a relationship with Louise Flood


Ryan Giggs's siblings:

Ryan Giggs's brother is Rhodri Giggs Ryan Giggs's half-sister is Bethany Johnson


Ryan Giggs's nieces and nephews:

Ryan Giggs's niece is Elle Williamson Ryan Giggs's nephew is Louis Giggs


Ryan Giggs FameChain Links

Manchester United Football Team Member

1990 - 2014

Other people in this association:

Cristiano Ronaldo 2003 - 2009

Ashley Young

Peter Schmeichel MBE 1991 - 1999

more...

BBC Sports Personality of the Year

2009

Other people in this association:

HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne 1971

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2014

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Caroline Stanbury
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Alice Stanbury

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Apr 1976

Birth place

Queen Charlotte's Hospital, London, UK

Occupations

Entrepreneur

Public Relations Consultant

Education

Westonbirth School, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Caroline Stanbury Family

Caroline Stanbury's parents:

Caroline Stanbury's father is Anthony Stanbury Caroline Stanbury's mother is Elizabeth Stanbury


Caroline Stanbury's children:

Caroline Stanbury's daughter is Yasmine Habib Caroline Stanbury's son is Aaron Habib Caroline Stanbury's son is Zack Habib


Caroline Stanbury's current partners:

Caroline Stanbury's husband is Cem Habib


Caroline Stanbury's former partners:

Caroline Stanbury had a relationship with Prince Andrew, HRH The Duke of York Caroline Stanbury dated Hugh Grant Caroline Stanbury dated Ryan Giggs


Caroline Stanbury's grandparents:

Caroline Stanbury's grandfather was Basil Beale Caroline Stanbury's grandmother is Alice Beale