How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Carolyn Varley
Carolyn Varley

Partners of 
Carolyn Varley

John Varley

Married

2 children together

1981 - 2016 (ca.)

Carolyn Varley
Bio Details

Full name

Carolyn Thorn Varley

Maiden name

Carolyn Thorn Pease

Gender

Female

Age

61

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Jun 1957

Carolyn Varley Siblings

Richard Pease

Brother

Nichola Odey

Sister

Carolyn Varley

Carolyn Thorn Varley

Age

61

Born

Saturday 08 Jun 1957

Carolyn Varley Partner(s) Other Children

Carolyn Varley Children

Emma Varley

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with John Varley

George Varley

born 1994, age 24 (approx.)
with John Varley

Trivia

Carolyn Varley Family

Carolyn Varley's parents:

Carolyn Varley's father is Sir Richard Pease, 3rd Bt. Carolyn Varley's mother is Anne Pease


Carolyn Varley's children:

Carolyn Varley's daughter is Emma Varley Carolyn Varley's son is George Varley


Carolyn Varley's former partners:

Carolyn Varley's former husband is John Varley


Carolyn Varley's siblings:

Carolyn Varley's brother is Richard Pease Carolyn Varley's sister is Nichola Odey


Carolyn Varley's nieces and nephews:

Carolyn Varley's nephew is Felix Odey Carolyn Varley's niece is Sophia Odey


Carolyn Varley's grandparents:

Carolyn Varley's grandfather was Reginald Heyworth Carolyn Varley's grandmother was Moyra Heyworth Carolyn Varley's grandfather was Sir Richard Pease, 2nd Bt Carolyn Varley's grandmother was Jeannette Pease


Carolyn Varley's great grandparents:

Carolyn Varley's great grandfather was Dudley Marjoribanks, 3rd Baron Tweedmouth of Edlington Carolyn Varley's great grandmother was Muriel Brodrick Carolyn Varley's great grandfather was Gustave Kissel Carolyn Varley's great grandfather was Sir Arthur Pease Carolyn Varley's great grandmother is Laura Pease   Carolyn Varley's great great grandfather was William Brodrick, 1st Earl of Midleton Carolyn Varley's great great grandmother was Hilda Brodrick Carolyn Varley's great great grandfather was Edward Marjoribanks Carolyn Varley's great great grandmother was Fanny Marjoribanks   Carolyn Varley's 3x great grandfather was Francis Charteris, 10th Earl of Wemyss Carolyn Varley's 3x great grandmother was Anne Charteris Carolyn Varley's 3x great grandfather was John Winston Spencer-Churchill, 7th Duke of Marlborough Carolyn Varley's 3x great grandmother was Frances Spencer-Churchill   Carolyn Varley's 4x great grandfather was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Carolyn Varley's 4x great grandmother was Frances Vane, Marchioness of Londonderry Carolyn Varley's 4x great grandfather was George Spencer-Churchill, 6th Duke of Marlborough Carolyn Varley's 4x great grandmother was Jane Spencer-Churchill   Carolyn Varley's 5x great grandfather was Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry Carolyn Varley's 5x great grandmother was Frances Stewart, Marchioness of Londonderry Carolyn Varley's 5x great grandfather was George Spencer-Churchill, 5th Duke of Marlborough Carolyn Varley's 5x great grandmother was Susan Spencer-Churchill   Carolyn Varley's 6x great grandfather was Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden Carolyn Varley's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt, Baroness Camden of Camden Place Carolyn Varley's 6x great grandfather was Alexander Stewart Carolyn Varley's 6x great grandmother was Mary Stewart Carolyn Varley's 6x great grandfather was George Spencer, 4th Duke of Marlborough Carolyn Varley's 6x great grandmother was Caroline Spencer   Carolyn Varley's 7x great grandfather was Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough Carolyn Varley's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Spencer   Carolyn Varley's 8x great grandfather was Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland Carolyn Varley's 8x great grandmother was Anne Spencer   Carolyn Varley's 9x great grandfather was John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough Carolyn Varley's 9x great grandmother is Sarah Churchill Carolyn Varley's 9x great grandfather was Robert Spencer Carolyn Varley's 9x great grandmother is Anne Spencer   Carolyn Varley's 10x great grandfather was Sir Winston Churchill Carolyn Varley's 10x great grandmother was Elizabeth Churchill Carolyn Varley's 10x great grandfather was Henry Spencer Carolyn Varley's 10x great grandmother is Dorothy Spencer   Carolyn Varley's 11x great grandfather was Sir John Drake Carolyn Varley's 11x great grandmother was Hon. Eleanor Drake Carolyn Varley's 11x great grandfather was John Churchill Carolyn Varley's 11x great grandmother was Sarah Churchill


Carolyn Varley's uncles and aunts:

Carolyn Varley's uncle was John Heyworth Carolyn Varley's aunt-by-marriage is Susan Heyworth


Carolyn Varley's great uncles and aunts:

Carolyn Varley's great aunt was Joan Duff


Carolyn Varley's cousins:

Carolyn Varley's cousin is Jane Baillie-Hamilton, Countess of Haddington Carolyn Varley's cousin is Reggie Heyworth


Carolyn Varley's first cousins once removed:

Carolyn Varley's first cousin once removed is George Baillie-Hamilton, 14th Earl of Haddington Carolyn Varley's first cousin once removed is Isobel Baillie-Hamilton Carolyn Varley's first cousin once removed is Susan Baillie-Hamilton


Carolyn Varley's former in laws:

Carolyn Varley's former father in law is Philip Varley