How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nettie Powell
Nettie Powell

Partners of 
Nettie Powell

Horatio Powell

Married

1 child together

Nettie Powell
Bio Details

Full name

Nettie Powell

Maiden name

Nettie Brady

Gender

Female

Deceased

Nettie Powell

Nettie Powell

Deceased

Nettie Powell Partner(s) Other Children

Nettie Powell Children

William Powell

born 1892, died 1984, age 91
with Horatio Powell

'Nick Charles' in 'The Thin Man' Film Series

Trivia

Nettie Powell Family

Nettie Powell's children:

Nettie Powell's son was William Powell


Nettie Powell's current partners:

Nettie Powell's husband was Horatio Powell


Nettie Powell's grandchildren:

Nettie Powell's grandson was William Powell


Nettie Powell's in laws:

Nettie Powell's daughter in law was Diana Lewis


Nettie Powell's former in laws:

Nettie Powell's former daughter in law was Carole Lombard Nettie Powell's former daughter in law is Eileen Wilson