How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucille Quedens
Lucille Quedens

Partners of 
Lucille Quedens

Charles Quedens

Divorced

1 child together

Lucille Quedens
Bio Details

Full name

Lucille Quedens

Maiden name

Lucille Frank

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

Mar 1878

Birth place

San Francisco, California, USA

Date of death:

21 Mar 1936

Occupations

Milliner

Lucille Quedens Siblings

Arthur Frank

Brother

Lucille Quedens

Lucille Quedens

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

Mar 1878

Died

21 Mar 1936

Lucille Quedens Partner(s) Other Children

Lucille Quedens Children

Eve Arden

born 1908, died 1990, age 82
with Charles Quedens

"Our Miss Brooks"

Trivia

Lucille Quedens Family

Lucille Quedens's parents:

Lucille Quedens's father was Bernard Frank Lucille Quedens's mother was Louisa Frank


Lucille Quedens's children:

Lucille Quedens's daughter was Eve Arden


Lucille Quedens's current partners:

Lucille Quedens's husband was Charles Quedens


Lucille Quedens's siblings:

Lucille Quedens's brother was Arthur Frank


Lucille Quedens's grandchildren:

Lucille Quedens's grandson is Douglas Brooks West Lucille Quedens's adopted granddaughter is Connie Lauerman Lucille Quedens's adopted grandson is Duncan West Lucille Quedens's adopted granddaughter is Liza Bergen


Lucille Quedens's in laws:

Lucille Quedens's father in law was Charles Quedens Lucille Quedens's mother in law was Meta Quedens Lucille Quedens's sister in law was Elsie Quedens Lucille Quedens's son in law was Brooks West


Lucille Quedens's former in laws:

Lucille Quedens's former son in law is Edwin Bergen