Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 4 Oct 1963

Banon, near Nice, France

French heartthrob actor
Christian Marquand

Christian Marquand

Age

73

Born

Tuesday 15 Mar 1927

Died

22 Nov 2000

Other Partners

Brigitte Bardot

Romance

from about Jun 1963
until before Oct 1963

Marlon Brando

Relationship

Professional Partners

Christian Marquand Siblings

Serge Marquand

Brother

Nadim Trintignant

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Tina Aumont Siblings

Jean-Claude Aumont

Half-brother

other parent: Marisa Pavan

Patrick Aumont

Half-brother

other parent: Marisa Pavan

Tina Aumont

Maria Christina Marquand

Age

60

Born

Thursday 14 Feb 1946

Died

28 Oct 2006

Christian Marquand
Bio Details

Full name

Christian Marquand

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Mar 1927

Birth place

Marseille, France

Date of death:

22 Nov 2000

Cause of death

Alzheimer's disease

Occupations

Actor

Film Director

Comedian

Trivia

Christian Marquand Family

Christian Marquand's parents:

Christian Marquand's father is Jean Marquand Christian Marquand's mother is Lucienne Trintignant


Christian Marquand's current partners:

Christian Marquand had a relationship with Tina Aumont


Christian Marquand's former partners:

Christian Marquand had a relationship with Marlon Brando Christian Marquand had a romance with Brigitte Bardot


Christian Marquand's siblings:

Christian Marquand's sister is Nadim Trintignant Christian Marquand's brother is Serge Marquand


Christian Marquand's nieces and nephews:

Christian Marquand's niece was Marie Trintagnant Christian Marquand's niece is Pauline Trintagnant Christian Marquand's nephew is Vincent Trintignant


Christian Marquand's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Christian Marquand's great nephew is Roman Kolinka-Trintignant Christian Marquand's great nephew is Paul Cluzet-Trintignant Christian Marquand's great nephew is Leon Othnin-Girard-Trintignant Christian Marquand's great nephew is Jules Benchetrit-Trintignant


Tina Aumont
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Christina Marquand

Maiden name

Maria Christina Aumont

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Feb 1946

Birth place

Hollywood, California, USA

Date of death:

28 Oct 2006

Place of death

Port-Vendres, France

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Tina Aumont Family

Tina Aumont's parents:

Tina Aumont's mother was Maria Montez Tina Aumont's step-mother is Marisa Pavan Tina Aumont's father was Jean-Pierre Aumont


Tina Aumont's former step-parents:

Tina Aumont's former step-mother was Blanche Decoin


Tina Aumont's current partners:

Tina Aumont had a relationship with Christian Marquand


Tina Aumont's siblings:

Tina Aumont's half-brother is Jean-Claude Aumont Tina Aumont's half-brother is Patrick Aumont


Tina Aumont's grandparents:

Tina Aumont's grandfather was Ysidoro Gracia Tina Aumont's grandmother is Teresa Vidal de Santo Silas Tina Aumont's grandfather is Alexandre Salomons Tina Aumont's grandmother is Suzanne Salomons


Tina Aumont's step-grandparents:

Tina Aumont's step-grandfather was Luigi Pierangeli Tina Aumont's step-grandmother is Enrica Pierangeli


Tina Aumont's uncles and aunts:

Tina Aumont's uncle is Francois Villiers Tina Aumont's aunt is Anita Gracia Vidal de Santo Silas Tina Aumont's aunt is Teresita Gracia Vidal de Santo Silas Tina Aumont's aunt is Consuelo Carter