How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Wallace Reid
Partner of 
Wallace Reid

Silent Movie Star
Wallace Reid

Wallace Reid

Age

31

Born

Wednesday 15 Apr 1891

Died

18 Jan 1923

Wallace Reid
Bio Details

Full name

Wallace Reid

Also known as

Wally Reid

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Apr 1891

Birth place

St Louis City, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

18 Jan 1923

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Alcohol and drug addiction

Occupations

Child Actor

Actor

Silent Movie Actor (1910 - 1923)

Education

Freehold Military School, New Jersey, United States

Princeton University, New Jersey, United States

A star of the silent movie era who made over 200 films before his untimely death in 1923.

Wallace Reid Siblings

Hazel Negbaur

Half-sister

other parent: Mae Cole

James Reid

Half-brother

other parent: Marcella Timer

Marcella Timer

Step-sister

step parent: Marcella Timer

Partners of 
Wallace Reid

Dorothy Davenport

Married

2 children together

1913

Wallace Reid Children

Wallace Reid Jr.

born 1917, died 1990, age 72
with Dorothy Davenport

Betty Reid

adopted with Dorothy Davenport

Wallace Reid Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Wallace Reid Family

Wallace Reid's parents:

Wallace Reid's father was Hal Reid Wallace Reid's mother was Bertha Reid Wallace Reid's step-mother was Marcella Timer


Wallace Reid's former step-parents:

Wallace Reid's former step-mother was Mae Cole


Wallace Reid's children:

Wallace Reid's son was Wallace Reid Jr. Wallace Reid's adopted daughter is Betty Reid


Wallace Reid's current partners:

Wallace Reid's wife was Dorothy Davenport


Wallace Reid's siblings:

Wallace Reid's half-sister was Hazel Negbaur Wallace Reid's half-brother was James Reid Wallace Reid's step-sister was Marcella Timer


Wallace Reid's grandparents:

Wallace Reid's grandfather was Harry Westbrook Wallace Reid's grandmother was Mary Westbrook


Wallace Reid's in laws:

Wallace Reid's father in law was Harry Davenport Wallace Reid's half-sister in law was Kate Davenport Wallace Reid's step-brother in law was Arthur Rankin Wallace Reid's wife Dorothy Davenport's uncle in law was Edgar Davenport Wallace Reid's mother in law was Alice Davenport Wallace Reid's step-mother in law was Phyllis Davenport Wallace Reid's step-grandfather in law was McKee Rankin Wallace Reid's step-grandmother in law was Kitty Rankin Wallace Reid's grandfather in law was Edward Davenport Wallace Reid's grandmother in law was Fanny Davenport Wallace Reid's half-sister in law is Ann Davenport Wallace Reid's half-brother in law was Ned Davenport Wallace Reid's sister in law-by-marriage is Mignon Klemm Wallace Reid's sister in law-by-marriage is Marian Manfield Wallace Reid's wife Dorothy Davenport's aunt in law was Fanny Davenport Wallace Reid's wife Dorothy Davenport's aunt in law was Lily Thorn Wallace Reid's wife Dorothy Davenport's aunt in law was May Seymour Wallace Reid's wife Dorothy Davenport's aunt in law was Florence Tiers Wallace Reid's wife Dorothy Davenport's aunt-by-marriage was Lucy Davenport