Divorced Relationship facts

Married 11 Dec 1960

Eminent French actor
Jean-Louis Trintignant

Jean-Louis Xavier Trintignant

Age

87

Born

Thursday 11 Dec 1930

Other Partners

Brigitte Bardot

Relationship

relationship began circa 1956
until circa 1958

Stephane Audran

Divorced

divorce before 1960

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Nadim Trintignant Siblings

Serge Marquand

Brother

Christian Marquand

Brother

Nadim Trintignant

Nadim Trintignant

Age

83

Born

Sunday 11 Nov 1934

His Other Children

Children Together

Pauline Trintagnant

Marie Trintagnant

born 1962, died 2003, age 41

Tragic French Actress died at hands of rock-star boyfriend

Vincent Trintignant

born 1973, age 44

Her Other Children

Jean-Louis Trintignant
Bio Details

Full name

Jean-Louis Xavier Trintignant

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Thursday 11 Dec 1930

Birth place

Vaucluse, France

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Jean-Louis Trintignant Family

Jean-Louis Trintignant's parents:

Jean-Louis Trintignant's father is Raoul Trintignant Jean-Louis Trintignant's mother is Claire Trintignant


Jean-Louis Trintignant's children:

Jean-Louis Trintignant's daughter was Marie Trintagnant Jean-Louis Trintignant's daughter is Pauline Trintagnant Jean-Louis Trintignant's son is Vincent Trintignant


Jean-Louis Trintignant's former partners:

Jean-Louis Trintignant had a relationship with Brigitte Bardot Jean-Louis Trintignant's former wife is Nadim Trintignant Jean-Louis Trintignant's former wife is Stephane Audran


Jean-Louis Trintignant's grandparents:

Jean-Louis Trintignant's grandfather is Fernand Trintignant Jean-Louis Trintignant's grandmother is Marie-Louise Trintignant


Jean-Louis Trintignant's grandchildren:

Jean-Louis Trintignant's grandson is Roman Kolinka-Trintignant Jean-Louis Trintignant's grandson is Paul Cluzet-Trintignant Jean-Louis Trintignant's grandson is Leon Othnin-Girard-Trintignant Jean-Louis Trintignant's grandson is Jules Benchetrit-Trintignant


Jean-Louis Trintignant's uncles and aunts:

Jean-Louis Trintignant's uncle was Louis Trintigant Jean-Louis Trintignant's uncle was Maurice Trintignant Jean-Louis Trintignant's aunt-by-marriage is Louise Trintignant


Jean-Louis Trintignant's in laws:

Jean-Louis Trintignant's son in law is Samuel Benchetrit


Jean-Louis Trintignant's former in laws:

Jean-Louis Trintignant's former father in law is Jean Marquand Jean-Louis Trintignant's former mother in law is Lucienne Trintignant Jean-Louis Trintignant's former brother in law is Serge Marquand Jean-Louis Trintignant's former brother in law was Christian Marquand


Nadim Trintignant
Bio Details

Full name

Nadim Trintignant

Maiden name

Nadim Marquand

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Sunday 11 Nov 1934

Birth place

Nice, France

Occupations

Film Director

Trivia

Nadim Trintignant Family

Nadim Trintignant's parents:

Nadim Trintignant's father is Jean Marquand Nadim Trintignant's mother is Lucienne Trintignant


Nadim Trintignant's children:

Nadim Trintignant's daughter was Marie Trintagnant Nadim Trintignant's daughter is Pauline Trintagnant Nadim Trintignant's son is Vincent Trintignant


Nadim Trintignant's former partners:

Nadim Trintignant's former husband is Jean-Louis Trintignant


Nadim Trintignant's siblings:

Nadim Trintignant's brother is Serge Marquand Nadim Trintignant's brother was Christian Marquand


Nadim Trintignant's grandchildren:

Nadim Trintignant's grandson is Roman Kolinka-Trintignant Nadim Trintignant's grandson is Paul Cluzet-Trintignant Nadim Trintignant's grandson is Leon Othnin-Girard-Trintignant Nadim Trintignant's grandson is Jules Benchetrit-Trintignant


Nadim Trintignant's in laws:

Nadim Trintignant's son in law is Samuel Benchetrit


Nadim Trintignant's former in laws:

Nadim Trintignant's former father in law is Raoul Trintignant Nadim Trintignant's former mother in law is Claire Trintignant Nadim Trintignant's former grandfather in law is Fernand Trintignant Nadim Trintignant's former grandmother in law is Marie-Louise Trintignant Nadim Trintignant's former husband Jean-Louis Trintignant's uncle in law was Louis Trintigant Nadim Trintignant's former husband Jean-Louis Trintignant's uncle in law was Maurice Trintignant Nadim Trintignant's former husband Jean-Louis Trintignant's aunt-by-marriage is Louise Trintignant