How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gladys Drew
Gladys Drew

Partners of 
Gladys Drew

Sidney Drew

Married

1 child together

Gladys Drew
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Drew

Maiden name

Gladys Rankin

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Oct 1870

Date of death:

9 Jan 1914

Place of death

New York, USA

Gladys Drew Siblings

Doris Barrymore

Sister

Phyllis Davenport

Sister

Gladys Drew

Gladys Drew

Age

43

Born

Saturday 08 Oct 1870

Died

9 Jan 1914

Gladys Drew Partner(s) Other Children

Gladys Drew Children

Sidney Drew

born 1891, died 1918, age 26
with Sidney Drew

Trivia

Gladys Drew Family

Gladys Drew's parents:

Gladys Drew's father was McKee Rankin Gladys Drew's mother was Kitty Rankin


Gladys Drew's former step-parents:

Gladys Drew's former step-mother was Caroline Henri


Gladys Drew's children:

Gladys Drew's son was Sidney Drew


Gladys Drew's current partners:

Gladys Drew's husband was Sidney Drew


Gladys Drew's siblings:

Gladys Drew's sister is Doris Barrymore Gladys Drew's sister was Phyllis Davenport


Gladys Drew's nieces and nephews:

Gladys Drew's nephew was Arthur Rankin Gladys Drew's niece was Kate Davenport Gladys Drew's niece is Ann Davenport Gladys Drew's nephew was Ned Davenport


Gladys Drew's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Gladys Drew's great nephew was Arthur Rankin Jr Gladys Drew's great nephew is Dirk Wayne Summers


Gladys Drew's in laws:

Gladys Drew's mother in law was Louisa Drew Gladys Drew's half-sister in law was Louisa Drew Jr Gladys Drew's half-brother in law is John Drew Jr Gladys Drew's half-sister in law was Georgina Barrymore