Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began circa 1973

Until circa 1975

Miroslav Brozek

Miroslav Brozek

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Bernard d'Ormale

Married

16 Aug 1992

Ray Bellisario

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from 1968
until 1968

Gunter Sachs

Divorced

married 14 Jul 1966
divorce 1969

Christian Marquand

Romance

from about Jun 1963
until before Oct 1963

Jacques Charrier

Divorced

1 child together

married 18 Jun 1959
divorce 1962

Gilbert Becaud

Affair

affair from circa 1958
until circa 1958

Jean-Louis Trintignant

Relationship

relationship began circa 1956
until circa 1958

Roger Vadim

Divorced

married 19 Dec 1952
divorce Dec 1957

Luis Miguel Dominguin

Relationship

Professional Partners

Brigitte Bardot Siblings

Mijanoiu Bauchau

Sister

The Original Sex Kitten
Animal Rights Activist
Brigitte Bardot

Brigitte Anne-Marie Bardot

Age

83

Born

Friday 28 Sep 1934

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Nicolas-Jacques Charrier

born 1960, age 58
with Jacques Charrier

Son of Brigitte Bardot.

Miroslav Brozek
Bio Details

Full name

Miroslav Brozek

Gender

Male

Trivia

Miroslav Brozek Family

Miroslav Brozek's former partners:

Miroslav Brozek had a relationship with Brigitte Bardot


Brigitte Bardot
Bio Details

Full name

Brigitte Anne-Marie Bardot

Also known as

Bricheton

Bri-Bri

Brizzi

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Friday 28 Sep 1934

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actress (1952)

Singer & Recording Artist (1960)

Animal Rights Activist (1975 (ca.))

Education

National Superior Conservatory of Paris for Music and Dance , France (1944 (aft.))

The generosity of little girls

In the 1940s Brigitte's best friend Chantal lost her father during the Nazi invasion of France.  When Brigitte found out she offered half of her Papa to the little girl.

Trivia

Brigitte Bardot Family

Brigitte Bardot's parents:

Brigitte Bardot's father was Louis Bardot Brigitte Bardot's mother was Anne-Marie Bardot


Brigitte Bardot's children:

Brigitte Bardot's son is Nicolas-Jacques Charrier


Brigitte Bardot's current partners:

Brigitte Bardot's husband is Bernard d'Ormale


Brigitte Bardot's former partners:

Brigitte Bardot had an affair with Gilbert Becaud Brigitte Bardot had a relationship with Jean-Louis Trintignant Brigitte Bardot's former husband was Roger Vadim Brigitte Bardot had a relationship with Luis Miguel Dominguin Brigitte Bardot had a relationship with Miroslav Brozek Brigitte Bardot had a brief liaison with Ray Bellisario Brigitte Bardot's former husband was Gunter Sachs Brigitte Bardot had a romance with Christian Marquand Brigitte Bardot's former husband is Jacques Charrier


Brigitte Bardot's siblings:

Brigitte Bardot's sister is Mijanoiu Bauchau


Brigitte Bardot's nieces and nephews:

Brigitte Bardot's niece is Camille Bauchau


Brigitte Bardot's grandparents:

Brigitte Bardot's grandfather was Isadore Mucel Brigitte Bardot's grandmother was Jeanne Grandval Brigitte Bardot's grandfather was Charles Bardot Brigitte Bardot's grandmother was Hyacinthe Claveau


Brigitte Bardot's grandchildren:

Brigitte Bardot's granddaughter is Anna-Camilla Charrier Bjerkan Brigitte Bardot's granddaughter is Thea-Josephine Charrier Bjerkan


Brigitte Bardot's great grandchildren:

Brigitte Bardot's great grandchild is Brigitte-Bardot Great-grandchild


Brigitte Bardot's in laws:

Brigitte Bardot's daughter in law is Anne-Line Bjerkan


Brigitte Bardot's former in laws:

Brigitte Bardot's former father in law was Willy Sachs Brigitte Bardot's former mother in law is Elinor Sachs Brigitte Bardot's former step-father in law is Carlo Kirchner Brigitte Bardot's former grandfather in law is Ernst Sachs Brigitte Bardot's former brother in law was Ernst Wilhelm Sachs Brigitte Bardot's former father in law was Igor Plemiannikov Brigitte Bardot's former mother in law was Marie-Antoinette Ardilouze Brigitte Bardot's former sister in law is Helene Plemiannikov


Brigitte Bardot FameChain Links

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

1974

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...