How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Prince Richard Of Denmark
Partner of 
Prince Richard Of Denmark

Prince Richard Of Denmark

Prince Richard Casimir Karl August Robert Konstantin 6th Prince Of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg

Age

82

Born

Monday 29 Oct 1934

Died

13 Mar 2017

Prince Richard Of Denmark
Bio Details

Full name

Prince Richard Casimir Karl August Robert Konstantin 6th Prince Of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg

Maiden name

Richard Casimir Karl August Robert Konstantin of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berlebur

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 29 Oct 1934

Birth place

Giessen, Hesse, Germany

Date of death:

13 Mar 2017

Place of death

Berleburg, Siegen-Wittgenstein, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Partners of 
Prince Richard Of Denmark

Princess Benedikte Of Denmark

Married

3 Feb 1968

Trivia

Prince Richard Of Denmark Family

Prince Richard Of Denmark's parents:

Prince Richard Of Denmark's father was Prince Gustav Albrecht of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg Prince Richard Of Denmark's mother was Margareta Fouche D'Otrante


Prince Richard Of Denmark's current partners:

Prince Richard Of Denmark's wife was Princess Benedikte Of Denmark


Prince Richard Of Denmark's in laws:

Prince Richard Of Denmark's sister in law is HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark Prince Richard Of Denmark's brother in law-by-marriage was HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark Prince Richard Of Denmark's father in law was King Frederick IX of Denmark Prince Richard Of Denmark's mother in law was Queen Ingrid of Denmark Prince Richard Of Denmark's step-mother in law was Queen Louise of Sweden Prince Richard Of Denmark's grandfather in law was Gustaf VI Adolf, King of Sweden Prince Richard Of Denmark's grandmother in law was Princess Margaret of Connaught Prince Richard Of Denmark's sister in law is Queen Anne-Marie of Greece Prince Richard Of Denmark's brother in law-by-marriage is HM King Constantine II of Greece Prince Richard Of Denmark's wife Princess Benedikte Of Denmark's uncle in law was Gustaf Adolf, Crown Prince Of Sweden Prince Richard Of Denmark's wife Princess Benedikte Of Denmark's uncle in law was Count Sigvard Bernadotte of Wisborg Prince Richard Of Denmark's wife Princess Benedikte Of Denmark's uncle in law was Prince Bertil Of Sweden, Duke Of Halland Prince Richard Of Denmark's wife Princess Benedikte Of Denmark's uncle in law was Count Carl Johan Barnadotte Of Wisborg