How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Vivien Asquith
Vivien Asquith

Partners of 
Vivien Asquith

Simon Asquith

Married

3 children together

1 Oct 1942

Vivien Asquith
Bio Details

Full name

Vivien Lawrence Asquith

Maiden name

Vivien Lawrence Jones

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Aug 1923

Vivien Asquith

Vivien Lawrence Asquith

Age

94

Born

Thursday 30 Aug 1923

Vivien Asquith Partner(s) Other Children

Vivien Asquith Children

Conrad Asquith

born 1945, age 73
with Simon Asquith

Ivon Asquith

born 1946, age 71
with Simon Asquith

Rosalind Asquith

born 1948, age 70
with Simon Asquith

Trivia

Vivien Asquith Family

Vivien Asquith's children:

Vivien Asquith's son is Conrad Asquith Vivien Asquith's son is Ivon Asquith Vivien Asquith's daughter is Rosalind Asquith


Vivien Asquith's current partners:

Vivien Asquith's husband was Simon Asquith


Vivien Asquith's grandchildren:

Vivien Asquith's granddaughter is Daisy Asquith Vivien Asquith's granddaughter is Lily Asquith Vivien Asquith's grandson is Thomas Asquith Vivien Asquith's grandson is William Asquith Vivien Asquith's granddaughter is Rosamund Asquith Vivien Asquith's grandson is Frederick Fordham Vivien Asquith's grandson is Leo Fordham


Vivien Asquith's in laws:

Vivien Asquith's grandfather in law was Herbert Asquith Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's aunt in law was Violet Bonham Carter Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's aunt in law was Princess Bibesco Vivien Asquith's father in law was Herbert Asquith Vivien Asquith's mother in law was Cynthia Asquith Vivien Asquith's step-mother in law was Margot Asquith Vivien Asquith's grandmother in law was Helen Asquith Vivien Asquith's grandfather in law was Hugo Charteris, 11th Earl of Wemyss Vivien Asquith's grandmother in law was Mary Charteris Vivien Asquith's brother in law was John Asquith Vivien Asquith's brother in law is Michael Asquith Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's uncle in law was Raymond Asquith Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's uncle in law was Arthur Asquith Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's uncle in law was Cyril Asquith Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's uncle in law was Anthony Asquith Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's uncle in law was Hugo Charteris, Lord Elcho Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's aunt-by-marriage was Violet Benson Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's uncle in law was Guy Charteris Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's aunt-by-marriage was Frances Charteris Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's uncle in law was Colin Charteris Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's aunt in law was Mary Lyon Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's uncle-by-marriage was Algernon Strickland Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's uncle in law was Yvo Charteris Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's aunt in law was Irene Windsor-Clive Vivien Asquith's husband Simon Asquith's uncle-by-marriage was Ivor Windsor-Clive, 2nd Earl of Plymouth Vivien Asquith's daughter in law is Patricia Asquith Vivien Asquith's daughter in law is Pauline R. Asquith Vivien Asquith's son in law is John Fordham