How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Diana Asquith
Diana Asquith

Partners of 
Diana Asquith

Michael Asquith

Divorced

3 children together

married 17 Feb 1938
divorce 1952

Diana Asquith
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Eveline Montagu Asquith

Maiden name

Diana Eveline Montagu Battye

Gender

Female

Diana Asquith

Diana Eveline Montagu Asquith

Diana Asquith Partner(s) Other Children

Diana Asquith Children

Annabel Asquith

born 1939, died 1971, age 31 (approx.)
with Michael Asquith

Stephen Asquith

born 1944, age 74
with Michael Asquith

Peter Asquith

born 1947, age 71
with Michael Asquith

Trivia

Diana Asquith Family

Diana Asquith's children:

Diana Asquith's daughter was Annabel Asquith Diana Asquith's son is Stephen Asquith Diana Asquith's son is Peter Asquith


Diana Asquith's former partners:

Diana Asquith's former husband is Michael Asquith


Diana Asquith's grandchildren:

Diana Asquith's grandson is David Ungoed-Thomas Diana Asquith's grandson is Michael Ungoed-Thomas Diana Asquith's grandson is Harry Ungoed-Thomas Diana Asquith's grandson is Daniel Asquith Diana Asquith's granddaughter is Emily Asquith Diana Asquith's granddaughter is Lucy Asquith Diana Asquith's grandson is Portis Asquith Diana Asquith's grandson is Thomas Asquith


Diana Asquith's in laws:

Diana Asquith's son in law is Jasper Ungoed-Thomas


Diana Asquith's former in laws:

Diana Asquith's former grandfather in law was Herbert Asquith Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's aunt in law was Violet Bonham Carter Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's aunt in law was Princess Bibesco Diana Asquith's former father in law was Herbert Asquith Diana Asquith's former mother in law was Cynthia Asquith Diana Asquith's former step-mother in law was Margot Asquith Diana Asquith's former grandmother in law was Helen Asquith Diana Asquith's former grandfather in law was Hugo Charteris, 11th Earl of Wemyss Diana Asquith's former grandmother in law was Mary Charteris Diana Asquith's former brother in law was John Asquith Diana Asquith's former brother in law was Simon Asquith Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's uncle in law was Raymond Asquith Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's uncle in law was Arthur Asquith Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's uncle in law was Cyril Asquith Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's uncle in law was Anthony Asquith Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's uncle in law was Hugo Charteris, Lord Elcho Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's aunt-by-marriage was Violet Benson Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's uncle in law was Guy Charteris Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's aunt-by-marriage was Frances Charteris Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's uncle in law was Colin Charteris Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's aunt in law was Mary Lyon Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's uncle-by-marriage was Algernon Strickland Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's uncle in law was Yvo Charteris Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's aunt in law was Irene Windsor-Clive Diana Asquith's former husband Michael Asquith's uncle-by-marriage was Ivor Windsor-Clive, 2nd Earl of Plymouth Diana Asquith's former daughter in law is Nicola Asquith