Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1891

Bridgwater, Somerset, England, UK

Marwood Cross

Marwood Joseph Cross

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

May 1870

Died

30 Oct 1936

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bessie Cross

Sarah Elizabeth Cross

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1871

Died

6 Nov 1941

His Other Children

Children Together

Muriel Cleese

died 2000

Her Other Children

Marwood Cross
Bio Details

Full name

Marwood Joseph Cross

Gender

Male

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1870

Birth place

Somerset, England, UK

Date of death:

30 Oct 1936

Place of death

Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, England, UK

Trivia

Marwood Cross Family

Marwood Cross's children:

Marwood Cross's daughter was Muriel Cleese


Marwood Cross's current partners:

Marwood Cross's wife was Bessie Cross


Marwood Cross's grandchildren:

Marwood Cross's grandson is John Cleese


Marwood Cross's great grandchildren:

Marwood Cross's great granddaughter is Cynthia Cleese Marwood Cross's great granddaughter is Camilla Cleese   Marwood Cross's great great grandson is Evan Solomon Marwood Cross's great great granddaughter is Olivia Solomon


Marwood Cross's in laws:

Marwood Cross's son in law is Reginald Cleese


Bessie Cross
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Elizabeth Cross

Maiden name

Sarah Elizabeth Croad

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1871

Birth place

Broomfield, Somerset, England, UK

Date of death:

6 Nov 1941

Place of death

Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, England, UK

Trivia

Bessie Cross Family

Bessie Cross's children:

Bessie Cross's daughter was Muriel Cleese


Bessie Cross's current partners:

Bessie Cross's husband was Marwood Cross


Bessie Cross's grandchildren:

Bessie Cross's grandson is John Cleese


Bessie Cross's great grandchildren:

Bessie Cross's great granddaughter is Cynthia Cleese Bessie Cross's great granddaughter is Camilla Cleese   Bessie Cross's great great grandson is Evan Solomon Bessie Cross's great great granddaughter is Olivia Solomon


Bessie Cross's in laws:

Bessie Cross's son in law is Reginald Cleese