How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Virginia Charteris
Virginia Charteris

Partners of 
Virginia Charteris

Hugo Charteris

Married

5 children together

24 Apr 1948

Virginia Charteris
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Mary Forbes Charteris

Maiden name

Virginia Mary Forbes Adam

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Sunday 09 Apr 1922

Date of death:

8 Dec 2012

Virginia Charteris

Virginia Mary Forbes Charteris

Age

90

Born

Sunday 09 Apr 1922

Died

8 Dec 2012

Virginia Charteris Partner(s) Other Children

Virginia Charteris Children

Richard Charteris

born 1949, died 1951, age 2
with Hugo Charteris

Frances Chong

born 1950, age 67
with Hugo Charteris

Virginia Clark

born 1953, age 65
with Hugo Charteris

Perdita Beckett

born 1955, age 62
with Hugo Charteris

James Charteris

born 1958, age 59
with Hugo Charteris

Trivia

Virginia Charteris Family

Virginia Charteris's children:

Virginia Charteris's son was Richard Charteris Virginia Charteris's daughter is Frances Chong Virginia Charteris's daughter is Virginia Clark Virginia Charteris's daughter is Perdita Beckett Virginia Charteris's son is James Charteris


Virginia Charteris's current partners:

Virginia Charteris's husband was Hugo Charteris


Virginia Charteris's grandchildren:

Virginia Charteris's grandson is Chinwe Chong Virginia Charteris's grandson is Ayinde Chong Virginia Charteris's grandson is Joseph Beckett Virginia Charteris's granddaughter is Lorna Beckett Virginia Charteris's grandson was Matthew Beckett Virginia Charteris's grandson is William Slingsby Beckett Virginia Charteris's grandson is Felix Charteris Virginia Charteris's granddaughter is Esme Charteris Virginia Charteris's granddaughter is Ruby Charteris


Virginia Charteris's great grandchildren:

Virginia Charteris's great grandson is Jay Beckett


Virginia Charteris's in laws:

Virginia Charteris's brother in law-by-marriage was Ian Fleming Virginia Charteris's brother in law was Anne Fleming Virginia Charteris's father in law was Guy Charteris Virginia Charteris's mother in law was Frances Charteris Virginia Charteris's grandfather in law was Hugo Charteris, 11th Earl of Wemyss Virginia Charteris's grandmother in law was Mary Charteris Virginia Charteris's sister in law was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough Virginia Charteris's brother in law-by-marriage was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Virginia Charteris's brother in law-by-marriage was Michael Canfield Virginia Charteris's sister in law was Mary Grey Virginia Charteris's brother in law-by-marriage was Nigel Grey Virginia Charteris's husband Hugo Charteris's uncle in law was Hugo Charteris, Lord Elcho Virginia Charteris's husband Hugo Charteris's aunt-by-marriage was Violet Benson Virginia Charteris's husband Hugo Charteris's aunt in law was Cynthia Asquith Virginia Charteris's husband Hugo Charteris's uncle-by-marriage was Herbert Asquith Virginia Charteris's husband Hugo Charteris's uncle in law was Colin Charteris Virginia Charteris's husband Hugo Charteris's aunt in law was Mary Lyon Virginia Charteris's husband Hugo Charteris's uncle-by-marriage was Algernon Strickland Virginia Charteris's husband Hugo Charteris's uncle in law was Yvo Charteris Virginia Charteris's husband Hugo Charteris's aunt in law was Irene Windsor-Clive Virginia Charteris's husband Hugo Charteris's uncle-by-marriage was Ivor Windsor-Clive, 2nd Earl of Plymouth Virginia Charteris's son in law is Val Chong Virginia Charteris's son in law is Peter Charles Clark Virginia Charteris's son in law is Jeremy Beckett Virginia Charteris's daughter in law is Kathryn Charteris