How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Charteris
Frances Charteris

Partners of 
Frances Charteris

Guy Charteris

Married

4 children together

23 Jul 1912

Frances Charteris
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Lucy Charteris

Maiden name

Frances Lucy Tennant

Gender

Female

Date of death:

5 Nov 1925

Frances Charteris

Frances Lucy Charteris

Died

5 Nov 1925

Frances Charteris Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Charteris Children

Anne Fleming

born 1913, died 1981, age 68 (approx.)
with Guy Charteris

Wife of Ian Fleming

Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough

born 1915, died 1990, age 74
with Guy Charteris

Mary Grey

born 1919, died 1962, age 43
with Guy Charteris

Hugo Charteris

born 1922, died 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Guy Charteris

Trivia

Frances Charteris Family

Frances Charteris's children:

Frances Charteris's son was Anne Fleming Frances Charteris's daughter was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough Frances Charteris's daughter was Mary Grey Frances Charteris's son was Hugo Charteris


Frances Charteris's current partners:

Frances Charteris's husband was Guy Charteris


Frances Charteris's grandchildren:

Frances Charteris's grandson was Casper Fleming Frances Charteris's granddaughter was Mary Harmsworth Frances Charteris's grandson is Francis Grey Frances Charteris's grandson was Richard Charteris Frances Charteris's granddaughter is Frances Chong Frances Charteris's granddaughter is Virginia Clark Frances Charteris's granddaughter is Perdita Beckett Frances Charteris's grandson is James Charteris


Frances Charteris's great grandchildren:

Frances Charteris's great granddaughter is Telesfora Grey Frances Charteris's great granddaughter is Mary Rose Grey Frances Charteris's great grandson is Chinwe Chong Frances Charteris's great grandson is Ayinde Chong Frances Charteris's great grandson is Joseph Beckett Frances Charteris's great granddaughter is Lorna Beckett Frances Charteris's great grandson was Matthew Beckett Frances Charteris's great grandson is William Slingsby Beckett Frances Charteris's great grandson is Felix Charteris Frances Charteris's great granddaughter is Esme Charteris Frances Charteris's great granddaughter is Ruby Charteris   Frances Charteris's great great grandson is Jay Beckett


Frances Charteris's in laws:

Frances Charteris's son in law was Ian Fleming Frances Charteris's father in law was Hugo Charteris, 11th Earl of Wemyss Frances Charteris's mother in law was Mary Charteris Frances Charteris's grandfather in law was Francis Charteris, 10th Earl of Wemyss Frances Charteris's grandmother in law was Anne Charteris Frances Charteris's brother in law was Hugo Charteris, Lord Elcho Frances Charteris's sister in law-by-marriage was Violet Benson Frances Charteris's sister in law was Cynthia Asquith Frances Charteris's brother in law-by-marriage was Herbert Asquith Frances Charteris's brother in law was Colin Charteris Frances Charteris's sister in law was Mary Lyon Frances Charteris's brother in law-by-marriage was Algernon Strickland Frances Charteris's brother in law was Yvo Charteris Frances Charteris's sister in law was Irene Windsor-Clive Frances Charteris's brother in law-by-marriage was Ivor Windsor-Clive, 2nd Earl of Plymouth Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's uncle in law was Francis Charteris Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's uncle in law was Arthur Charteris Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's uncle in law was Alfred Charteris Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's aunt in law was Evelyn Charteris Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's uncle-by-marriage was John Vesey, 4th Viscount de Vesci of Abbey Leix Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's aunt in law was Lilian Pelly Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Henry Carstairs Pelly, 3rd Bt. Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's aunt in law was Hilda Brodrick Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's uncle-by-marriage was William Brodrick, 1st Earl of Midleton Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's uncle in law was Alan Charteris Frances Charteris's husband Guy Charteris's uncle in law was Evan Edward Charteris Frances Charteris's son in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Frances Charteris's son in law was Michael Canfield Frances Charteris's son in law was Nigel Grey Frances Charteris's daughter in law was Virginia Charteris


Frances Charteris's former in laws:

Frances Charteris's former son in law was Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere Frances Charteris's former son in law was William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley Frances Charteris's former son in law was Major Walter Long, 2nd Viscount Long Frances Charteris's former son in law was Roderic Thesiger