How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jeanne Marie Chauchion
Jeanne Marie Chauchion

Partners of 
Jeanne Marie Chauchion

Georges Chauchoin

Married

2 children together

Jeanne Marie Chauchion
Bio Details

Full name

Jeanne Marie Chauchion

Maiden name

Jeane Marie Loew

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Birth place

France

Date of death:

1970

Jeanne Marie Chauchion Siblings

Emilie Loew

Adpoted Sister

Jeanne Marie Chauchion

Jeanne Marie Chauchion

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

1970

Jeanne Marie Chauchion Partner(s) Other Children

Jeanne Marie Chauchion Children

Charles Chauchoin

born 1898, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Georges Chauchoin

Claudette Colbert

born 1903, died 1996, age 92
with Georges Chauchoin

Hollywood Heroine

Trivia

Jeanne Marie Chauchion Family

Jeanne Marie Chauchion's parents:

Jeanne Marie Chauchion's mother was Marie Augustine Loew


Jeanne Marie Chauchion's children:

Jeanne Marie Chauchion's daughter was Claudette Colbert Jeanne Marie Chauchion's son was Charles Chauchoin


Jeanne Marie Chauchion's current partners:

Jeanne Marie Chauchion's husband was Georges Chauchoin


Jeanne Marie Chauchion's siblings:

Jeanne Marie Chauchion's adopted sister is Emilie Loew


Jeanne Marie Chauchion's in laws:

Jeanne Marie Chauchion's son in law is Joel Pressman


Jeanne Marie Chauchion's former in laws:

Jeanne Marie Chauchion's former son in law is Norman Foster