How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Holcombe
Charlotte Holcombe

Partners of 
Charlotte Holcombe

Charlotte Holcombe
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Louise Holcombe

Maiden name

Charlotte Bridgewood

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Jun 1859

Birth place

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

20 Oct 1935

Place of death

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Charlotte Holcombe Siblings

Louisa Bridgewood

Sister

John Bridgewood

Brother

James Bridgewood

Brother

William Bridgewood

Brother

George Bridgewood

Half-brother

other parent: Lotta Lawrence

Walter Bridgewood

Half-brother

other parent: Lotta Lawrence

Florence Lawrence

Half-sister

other parent: Lotta Lawrence

Charlotte Holcombe

Charlotte Louise Holcombe

Age

76

Born

Tuesday 21 Jun 1859

Died

20 Oct 1935

Trivia

Charlotte Holcombe Family

Charlotte Holcombe's parents:

Charlotte Holcombe's father was George Bridgewood Charlotte Holcombe's mother was Ellen Bridgewod


Charlotte Holcombe's former step-parents:

Charlotte Holcombe's former step-mother was Lotta Lawrence


Charlotte Holcombe's siblings:

Charlotte Holcombe's half-sister was Florence Lawrence Charlotte Holcombe's sister was Louisa Bridgewood Charlotte Holcombe's brother was John Bridgewood Charlotte Holcombe's brother was James Bridgewood Charlotte Holcombe's brother was William Bridgewood Charlotte Holcombe's half-brother was George Bridgewood Charlotte Holcombe's half-brother was Walter Bridgewood