How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Arrouge
Marie Arrouge

Partners of 
Marie Arrouge

Jaques Arrouge

Married

3 children together

Marie Arrouge
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Arrouge

Maiden name

Marie Claverie

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 Apr 1881

Birth place

Midi-Pyrénées, France

Date of death:

3 May 1968

Place of death

San Francisco, California, USA

Marie Arrouge

Marie Arrouge

Age

87

Born

Tuesday 26 Apr 1881

Died

3 May 1968

Marie Arrouge Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Arrouge Children

Henri Arrouge

born 1908, died 1922, age 14
with Jaques Arrouge

Katherine Arrouge

born 1909, died 1909, age 12 days
with Jaques Arrouge

Martin Arrouge

born 1914, died 1999, age 85
with Jaques Arrouge

Second Husband of Scren Legend Norma Shearer

Trivia

Marie Arrouge Family

Marie Arrouge's parents:

Marie Arrouge's father was Jean Claverie Marie Arrouge's mother was Marianne Claverie


Marie Arrouge's children:

Marie Arrouge's son was Henri Arrouge Marie Arrouge's daughter was Katherine Arrouge Marie Arrouge's son was Martin Arrouge


Marie Arrouge's current partners:

Marie Arrouge's husband was Jaques Arrouge


Marie Arrouge's in laws:

Marie Arrouge's daughter in law was Norma Shearer Marie Arrouge's daughter in law is Michele Arrouge