Relationship

Member of the rock bands The Moody Blues and Wings
Denny Laine

Denny Laine

Age

73

Born

Saturday 28 Oct 1944

Other Partners

Jo Jo Laine

Divorced

2 children together

married 1978
divorce 1982

Catherine James

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Helen Grant Siblings

Warren Grant

Brother

Daughter of Led Zepplin's Manager, Peter Grant
Helen Grant

Helen Grant

His Other Children

Damien James

born 1966 (ca.), age 52 (ca.)
with Catherine James

Son of '60s rock chick Chatherine James and Rock Guitarist Denny Laine

Laine Hines

born 1973, age 45 (approx.)
with Jo Jo Laine

Son of Moody Blues' and Wings' Guitarist Denny Laine and Jo Jo Laine

Heidi Jo Hines

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)
with Jo Jo Laine

Daughter of Wings' and Moody Blues' Denny Laine and Jo Jo Laine

Children Together

Lucienne Grant

Daughter of Wings' and Moody Blues' band member Denny Laine

Her Other Children

Denny Laine
Bio Details

Full name

Denny Laine

Maiden name

Brian Frederick Hines

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Oct 1944

Birth place

Birmingham, England, UK

Occupations

Guitarist

Singer-Songwriter

Trivia

Denny Laine Family

Denny Laine's children:

Denny Laine's daughter is Lucienne Grant Denny Laine's son is Damien James Denny Laine's son is Laine Hines Denny Laine's daughter is Heidi Jo Hines


Denny Laine's former partners:

Denny Laine's former wife was Jo Jo Laine Denny Laine had a relationship with Helen Grant Denny Laine had a relationship with Catherine James


Denny Laine's grandchildren:

Denny Laine's granddaughter is Jaylie Wayling Denny Laine's grandson is Jesse Wayling


Denny Laine's former in laws:

Denny Laine's former father in law was Philip LaPatrie Denny Laine's former brother in law is Thaddeus LaPatrie


Denny Laine FameChain Links

Wings

Other people in this association:

Sir Paul McCartney 1971 - 1981

Linda McCartney 1971 - 1981

more...

The Moody Blues

1964 - 1966

Other people in this association:

John Lodge

Ray Thomas

Justin Hayward

more...

Helen Grant
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Grant

Gender

Female

Trivia

Helen Grant Family

Helen Grant's parents:

Helen Grant's father is Peter Grant


Helen Grant's children:

Helen Grant's daughter is Lucienne Grant


Helen Grant's former partners:

Helen Grant had a relationship with Denny Laine


Helen Grant's siblings:

Helen Grant's brother is Warren Grant