Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1978

Massachusetts, USA

Divorce 1982

Member of the rock bands The Moody Blues and Wings
Denny Laine

Denny Laine

Age

73

Born

Saturday 28 Oct 1944

Other Partners

Catherine James

Relationship

1 child together

Helen Grant

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Lord Bath
Alexander Thynn

Relationship

relationship began 1991
until 1996

Peter O'Donohue

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1981
until about 1985

Jimi Hendrix

Dated

dated from 1969

Jim Morrison

Dated

Randy Rhoads

Dated

Professional Partners

Jo Jo Laine Siblings

Thaddeus LaPatrie

Brother

Model and Notorious 70's Rock Chick
Jo Jo Laine

Joanne Laine

Age

53

Born

Monday 13 Jul 1953

Died

29 Oct 2006

His Other Children

Lucienne Grant

with Helen Grant

Daughter of Wings' and Moody Blues' band member Denny Laine

Damien James

born 1966 (ca.), age 52 (ca.)
with Catherine James

Son of '60s rock chick Chatherine James and Rock Guitarist Denny Laine

Children Together

Laine Hines

born 1973, age 45 (approx.)

Son of Moody Blues' and Wings' Guitarist Denny Laine and Jo Jo Laine

Heidi Jo Hines

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)

Daughter of Wings' and Moody Blues' Denny Laine and Jo Jo Laine

Her Other Children

Boston O'Donohue

born 1984 (ca.), age 34 (ca.)
with Peter O'Donohue

Second son of notorious rock chick, Jo Jo Laine

Denny Laine
Bio Details

Full name

Denny Laine

Maiden name

Brian Frederick Hines

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Oct 1944

Birth place

Birmingham, England, UK

Occupations

Guitarist

Singer-Songwriter

Trivia

Denny Laine Family

Denny Laine's children:

Denny Laine's daughter is Lucienne Grant Denny Laine's son is Damien James Denny Laine's son is Laine Hines Denny Laine's daughter is Heidi Jo Hines


Denny Laine's former partners:

Denny Laine's former wife was Jo Jo Laine Denny Laine had a relationship with Helen Grant Denny Laine had a relationship with Catherine James


Denny Laine's grandchildren:

Denny Laine's granddaughter is Jaylie Wayling Denny Laine's grandson is Jesse Wayling


Denny Laine's former in laws:

Denny Laine's former father in law was Philip LaPatrie Denny Laine's former brother in law is Thaddeus LaPatrie


Denny Laine FameChain Links

Wings

Other people in this association:

Sir Paul McCartney 1971 - 1981

Linda McCartney 1971 - 1981

more...

The Moody Blues

1964 - 1966

Other people in this association:

John Lodge

Ray Thomas

Justin Hayward

more...

Jo Jo Laine
Bio Details

Full name

Joanne Laine

Maiden name

Joanne LaPatrie

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Monday 13 Jul 1953

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

29 Oct 2006

Place of death

George's Hospital, London, UK

Cause of death

Head Concussion

Occupations

Singer

Model (1970)

Jo Jo Laine

Joanne gave herself the name Jo Jo in fan letters se wrote to Paul McCartney when she was a young girl

Trivia

Jo Jo Laine Family

Jo Jo Laine's parents:

Jo Jo Laine's father was Philip LaPatrie


Jo Jo Laine's children:

Jo Jo Laine's son is Laine Hines Jo Jo Laine's daughter is Heidi Jo Hines Jo Jo Laine's son is Boston O'Donohue


Jo Jo Laine's current partners:

Jo Jo Laine dated Jim Morrison


Jo Jo Laine's former partners:

Jo Jo Laine dated Jimi Hendrix Jo Jo Laine dated Sir Rod Stewart CBE Jo Jo Laine had a relationship with Lord Bath Alexander Thynn Jo Jo Laine's former husband is Denny Laine Jo Jo Laine dated Randy Rhoads Jo Jo Laine had a relationship with Peter O'Donohue


Jo Jo Laine's siblings:

Jo Jo Laine's brother is Thaddeus LaPatrie


Jo Jo Laine's grandchildren:

Jo Jo Laine's granddaughter is Jaylie Wayling Jo Jo Laine's grandson is Jesse Wayling