Married Relationship facts

Married Jul 2004

British Actor
The Day of the Jackal
Edward Fox OBE

Edward Charles Morice Fox

Age

82

Born

Saturday 13 Mar 1937

Other Partners

Tracy Reed

Divorced

1 child together

married 1958
divorce 1961

Professional Partners

Edward Fox OBE Siblings

James Fox

Brother

Robert Fox

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joanna David

Joanna Elizabeth Fox

His Other Children

Lucy Preston

born 1960, age 59 (approx.)
with Tracy Reed

Children Together

Emilia Fox

born 1974, age 44

Silent Witness Star

Freddie Fox

born 1989, age 30 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Edward Fox OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Charles Morice Fox

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Saturday 13 Mar 1937

Occupations

Actor

Education

RADA : Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

A Fiery Fox

Dismissed from the Coldstream Guards for throwing his commanding officer into a lake.

Baftas

1972 - Best Supporting Actor - The Go Between
1978 - Best Supporting Actor - A Bridge Too Far
1979 - Best TV Actor - Edward and Mrs Simpson

Trivia

Edward Fox OBE Family

Edward Fox OBE's parents:

Edward Fox OBE's father was Robin Fox Edward Fox OBE's mother was Angela Fox


Edward Fox OBE's children:

Edward Fox OBE's daughter is Emilia Fox Edward Fox OBE's son is Freddie Fox Edward Fox OBE's daughter is Lucy Preston


Edward Fox OBE's current partners:

Edward Fox OBE's wife is Joanna David


Edward Fox OBE's former partners:

Edward Fox OBE's former wife was Tracy Reed


Edward Fox OBE's siblings:

Edward Fox OBE's brother is James Fox Edward Fox OBE's brother is Robert Fox


Edward Fox OBE's nieces and nephews:

Edward Fox OBE's nephew is Laurence Fox Edward Fox OBE's nephew is Jack Fox Edward Fox OBE's nephew is Thomas Fox Edward Fox OBE's nephew is Robin Fox Edward Fox OBE's niece is Lydia Ayoade


Edward Fox OBE's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edward Fox OBE's great nephew is Winston Fox Edward Fox OBE's great nephew is Eugene Fox


Edward Fox OBE's grandparents:

Edward Fox OBE's grandfather was Frederick Lonsdale Edward Fox OBE's grandfather was Willie Fox Edward Fox OBE's grandmother was Hilda Fox


Edward Fox OBE's great grandparents:

Edward Fox OBE's great grandmother is Elizabeth Handbury Edward Fox OBE's great grandfather was Samson Fox Edward Fox OBE's great grandmother was Mary Fox   Edward Fox OBE's great great grandfather was John Davis Edward Fox OBE's great great grandmother was Julia Davis Edward Fox OBE's great great grandfather was Jonas Fox Edward Fox OBE's great great grandmother was Sarah Fox


Edward Fox OBE's grandchildren:

Edward Fox OBE's grandson is Harry Grenfell Edward Fox OBE's granddaughter is Rose Gilley


Edward Fox OBE's uncles and aunts:

Edward Fox OBE's uncle was Kenneth Fox Edward Fox OBE's aunt was Mary Fox Edward Fox OBE's aunt was Pam Fox


Edward Fox OBE's great uncles and aunts:

Edward Fox OBE's great aunt was Clara Bagshawe Edward Fox OBE's great aunt was Alice Fox Edward Fox OBE's great uncle was William Fox Edward Fox OBE's great uncle was Jonas Fox Edward Fox OBE's great aunt was Lily Guedella


Edward Fox OBE's in laws:

Edward Fox OBE's son in law is 17th Viscount Gormanston


Edward Fox OBE's former in laws:

Edward Fox OBE's former son in law is Jared Harris Edward Fox OBE's former father in law was Anthony Pellissier Edward Fox OBE's former mother in law was Penelope Reed Edward Fox OBE's former son in law is David Grenfell


Edward Fox OBE FameChain Links

BAFTA Award Winners 1972 - The 25th

1972

Other people in this association:

Glenda Jackson CBE 1972

John Le Mesurier

Ronnie Corbett CBE

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1978 - The 31st

1978

Other people in this association:

Jim Henson

Woody Allen 1978

Diane Keaton 1978

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1979 - The 32nd

1979

Other people in this association:

Sir John Hurt

Jane Fonda 1979

Richard Dreyfuss 1979

more...

Joanna David
Bio Details

Full name

Joanna Elizabeth Fox

Maiden name

Joanna Elizabeth Hacking

Gender

Female

Birth place

Lancaster, Lancashire, UK

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Joanna David Family

Joanna David's children:

Joanna David's daughter is Emilia Fox Joanna David's son is Freddie Fox Joanna David's step-daughter is Lucy Preston


Joanna David's current partners:

Joanna David's husband is Edward Fox OBE


Joanna David's grandchildren:

Joanna David's granddaughter is Rose Gilley


Joanna David's in laws:

Joanna David's brother in law is James Fox Joanna David's father in law was Robin Fox Joanna David's brother in law is Robert Fox Joanna David's mother in law was Angela Fox Joanna David's grandfather in law was Willie Fox Joanna David's grandmother in law was Hilda Fox Joanna David's grandfather in law was Frederick Lonsdale Joanna David's sister in law-by-marriage is Mary Fox Joanna David's sister in law-by-marriage is Fiona Fox Joanna David's husband Edward Fox OBE's uncle in law was Kenneth Fox Joanna David's husband Edward Fox OBE's aunt in law was Mary Fox Joanna David's husband Edward Fox OBE's aunt in law was Pam Fox


Joanna David's former in laws:

Joanna David's former son in law is Jared Harris