Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1971

Robin Fox

Major Robin Fox

Age

57

Born

Tuesday 15 Jul 1913

Died

21 Jan 1971

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Robin Fox Siblings

Kenneth Fox

Brother

Mary Fox

Sister

Pam Fox

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Angela Fox

Angela Muriel Darita Fox

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1912

Died

4 Dec 2000

His Other Children

Children Together

Edward Fox OBE

born 1937, age 81

British Actor The Day of the Jackal

James Fox

born 1939, age 79

British Actor

Robert Fox

born 1952, age 66

Her Other Children

Robin Fox
Bio Details

Full name

Major Robin Fox

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Jul 1913

Date of death:

21 Jan 1971

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

British Army Major

Theatrical Agent

Trivia

Robin Fox Family

Robin Fox's parents:

Robin Fox's father was Willie Fox Robin Fox's mother was Hilda Fox


Robin Fox's children:

Robin Fox's son is Edward Fox OBE Robin Fox's son is James Fox Robin Fox's son is Robert Fox


Robin Fox's former partners:

Robin Fox's former wife was Angela Fox


Robin Fox's siblings:

Robin Fox's brother was Kenneth Fox Robin Fox's sister was Mary Fox Robin Fox's sister was Pam Fox


Robin Fox's grandparents:

Robin Fox's grandmother is Elizabeth Handbury Robin Fox's grandfather was Samson Fox Robin Fox's grandmother was Mary Fox


Robin Fox's great grandparents:

Robin Fox's great grandfather was John Davis Robin Fox's great grandmother was Julia Davis Robin Fox's great grandfather was Jonas Fox Robin Fox's great grandmother was Sarah Fox


Robin Fox's grandchildren:

Robin Fox's granddaughter is Emilia Fox Robin Fox's grandson is Laurence Fox Robin Fox's grandson is Jack Fox Robin Fox's grandson is Freddie Fox Robin Fox's granddaughter is Lucy Preston Robin Fox's grandson is Thomas Fox Robin Fox's grandson is Robin Fox Robin Fox's granddaughter is Lydia Ayoade


Robin Fox's great grandchildren:

Robin Fox's great grandson is Harry Grenfell Robin Fox's great granddaughter is Rose Gilley Robin Fox's great grandson is Winston Fox Robin Fox's great grandson is Eugene Fox


Robin Fox's uncles and aunts:

Robin Fox's aunt was Clara Bagshawe Robin Fox's aunt was Alice Fox Robin Fox's uncle was William Fox Robin Fox's uncle was Jonas Fox Robin Fox's aunt was Lily Guedella Robin Fox's uncle-by-marriage was Herbert Guedella


Robin Fox's great uncles and aunts:

Robin Fox's great aunt was Lesley Davis Robin Fox's great aunt was Jessie Davis Robin Fox's great aunt was Emily Morris


Robin Fox's first cousins once removed:

Robin Fox's first cousin once removed was Julia Terry


Robin Fox's second cousins:

Robin Fox's second cousin was Dennis Neilson-Terry Robin Fox's second cousin was Phyllis King


Robin Fox's in laws:

Robin Fox's daughter in law is Joanna David Robin Fox's daughter in law is Mary Fox Robin Fox's daughter in law is Fiona Fox


Robin Fox's former in laws:

Robin Fox's former daughter in law was Tracy Reed Robin Fox's former father in law was Frederick Lonsdale Robin Fox's former daughter in law was Natasha Richardson Robin Fox's former daughter in law is Celestria Fox


Angela Fox
Bio Details

Full name

Angela Muriel Darita Fox

Maiden name

Angela Muriel Darita Worthington

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1912

Date of death:

4 Dec 2000

Trivia

Angela Fox Family

Angela Fox's parents:

Angela Fox's father was Frederick Lonsdale


Angela Fox's children:

Angela Fox's son is Edward Fox OBE Angela Fox's son is James Fox Angela Fox's son is Robert Fox


Angela Fox's former partners:

Angela Fox's former husband was Robin Fox


Angela Fox's grandchildren:

Angela Fox's granddaughter is Emilia Fox Angela Fox's grandson is Laurence Fox Angela Fox's grandson is Jack Fox Angela Fox's grandson is Freddie Fox Angela Fox's granddaughter is Lucy Preston Angela Fox's grandson is Thomas Fox Angela Fox's grandson is Robin Fox Angela Fox's granddaughter is Lydia Ayoade


Angela Fox's great grandchildren:

Angela Fox's great grandson is Harry Grenfell Angela Fox's great granddaughter is Rose Gilley Angela Fox's great grandson is Winston Fox Angela Fox's great grandson is Eugene Fox


Angela Fox's in laws:

Angela Fox's daughter in law is Joanna David Angela Fox's daughter in law is Mary Fox Angela Fox's daughter in law is Fiona Fox


Angela Fox's former in laws:

Angela Fox's former daughter in law was Tracy Reed Angela Fox's former father in law was Willie Fox Angela Fox's former mother in law was Hilda Fox Angela Fox's former grandfather in law was Samson Fox Angela Fox's former grandmother in law was Mary Fox Angela Fox's former grandmother in law is Elizabeth Handbury Angela Fox's former brother in law was Kenneth Fox Angela Fox's former sister in law was Mary Fox Angela Fox's former sister in law was Pam Fox Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's aunt in law was Clara Bagshawe Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's aunt in law was Alice Fox Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's uncle in law was William Fox Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's uncle in law was Jonas Fox Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's aunt in law was Lily Guedella Angela Fox's former husband Robin Fox's uncle-by-marriage was Herbert Guedella Angela Fox's former daughter in law was Natasha Richardson Angela Fox's former daughter in law is Celestria Fox