Married

British Actor
James Fox

James Fox

Age

79

Born

Friday 19 May 1939

Other Partners

Professional Partners

James Fox Siblings

Edward Fox OBE

Brother

Robert Fox

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Fox

Mary Elizabeth Fox

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Fox

born 1975, age 43 (approx.)

Robin Fox

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)

Laurence Fox

born 1978, age 40

British Actor and star of TV Show 'Lewis'

Lydia Ayoade

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)

Daughter of Actor James Fox

Jack Fox

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)

British Actor

Her Other Children

James Fox
Bio Details

Full name

James Fox

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 19 May 1939

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

West End Actor

Baftas

1964 - Most Promising Newcomer

Trivia

James Fox Family

James Fox's parents:

James Fox's father was Robin Fox James Fox's mother was Angela Fox


James Fox's children:

James Fox's son is Laurence Fox James Fox's son is Jack Fox James Fox's son is Thomas Fox James Fox's son is Robin Fox James Fox's daughter is Lydia Ayoade


James Fox's current partners:

James Fox's wife is Mary Fox


James Fox's siblings:

James Fox's brother is Edward Fox OBE James Fox's brother is Robert Fox


James Fox's nieces and nephews:

James Fox's niece is Emilia Fox James Fox's nephew is Freddie Fox James Fox's niece is Lucy Preston


James Fox's grand nieces and grand nephews:

James Fox's great nephew is Harry Grenfell James Fox's great niece is Rose Gilley


James Fox's grandparents:

James Fox's grandfather was Frederick Lonsdale James Fox's grandfather was Willie Fox James Fox's grandmother was Hilda Fox


James Fox's great grandparents:

James Fox's great grandmother is Elizabeth Handbury James Fox's great grandfather was Samson Fox James Fox's great grandmother was Mary Fox   James Fox's great great grandfather was John Davis James Fox's great great grandmother was Julia Davis James Fox's great great grandfather was Jonas Fox James Fox's great great grandmother was Sarah Fox


James Fox's grandchildren:

James Fox's grandson is Winston Fox James Fox's grandson is Eugene Fox


James Fox's uncles and aunts:

James Fox's uncle was Kenneth Fox James Fox's aunt was Mary Fox James Fox's aunt was Pam Fox


James Fox's great uncles and aunts:

James Fox's great aunt was Clara Bagshawe James Fox's great aunt was Alice Fox James Fox's great uncle was William Fox James Fox's great uncle was Jonas Fox James Fox's great aunt was Lily Guedella


James Fox's in laws:

James Fox's son in law is Richard Ayoade


James Fox's former in laws:

James Fox's former daughter in law is Billie Piper


James Fox FameChain Links

BAFTA Award Winners 1964 - The 17th

Other people in this association:

Patricia Neal 1964

Marcello Mastroianni 1964

Rachel Roberts 1964

more...

Mary Fox
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Elizabeth Fox

Maiden name

Mary Elizabeth Piper

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mary Fox Family

Mary Fox's children:

Mary Fox's son is Laurence Fox Mary Fox's son is Jack Fox Mary Fox's son is Thomas Fox Mary Fox's son is Robin Fox Mary Fox's daughter is Lydia Ayoade


Mary Fox's current partners:

Mary Fox's husband is James Fox


Mary Fox's grandchildren:

Mary Fox's grandson is Winston Fox Mary Fox's grandson is Eugene Fox


Mary Fox's in laws:

Mary Fox's brother in law is Edward Fox OBE Mary Fox's son in law is Richard Ayoade Mary Fox's father in law was Robin Fox Mary Fox's brother in law is Robert Fox Mary Fox's mother in law was Angela Fox Mary Fox's grandfather in law was Willie Fox Mary Fox's grandmother in law was Hilda Fox Mary Fox's grandfather in law was Frederick Lonsdale Mary Fox's sister in law-by-marriage is Joanna David Mary Fox's sister in law-by-marriage is Fiona Fox Mary Fox's husband James Fox's uncle in law was Kenneth Fox Mary Fox's husband James Fox's aunt in law was Mary Fox Mary Fox's husband James Fox's aunt in law was Pam Fox


Mary Fox's former in laws:

Mary Fox's former daughter in law is Billie Piper