Married Relationship facts

Teenage Romance 2005

Met at High School in Belgrade and have been together ever since.

Engaged Sep 2013

Novak was reported to have proposed in a helicopter on their way to the luxury Couvent des Minimes hotel in Provence, France.

Married 10 Jul 2014

Aman Sveti Stefan Resort, Montenegro

Religious Ceremony 12 Jul 2014

Serbian Orthodox Church of Saint Stephen, Sveti, Montenegro

One of the greatest Tennis Players of all time
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic

Age

31

Born

Friday 22 May 1987

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Novak Djokovic Siblings

Marko Djokovic

Brother

Djordje Djokovic

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jelena Djokovic Siblings

Marija Ristic

Sister

Jelena Djokovic

Jelena Djokovic

Age

32

Born

Tuesday 17 Jun 1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Stefan Djokovic

born 2014, age 3

Her Other Children

Novak Djokovic
Bio Details

Full name

Novak Djokovic

Also known as

Nole

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Friday 22 May 1987

Birth place

Belgrade, Serbia

Occupations

Professional Tennis Player

Aged 13 Novak moved to Munich to train at the academy run by renowned tennis coach Nikola Pilic.

Grand Slams

2008 - Australian Open

2011 - Australian Open, Wimbledon, US Open

2012 - Australian Open

2013 - Australian Open

2014 - Wimbledon
2015 - Australian Open, Wimbledon, US Open

Trivia

Novak Djokovic Family

Novak Djokovic's parents:

Novak Djokovic's father is Srdjan Djokovic Novak Djokovic's mother is Dijana Djokovic


Novak Djokovic's children:

Novak Djokovic's son is Stefan Djokovic


Novak Djokovic's current partners:

Novak Djokovic's wife is Jelena Djokovic


Novak Djokovic's siblings:

Novak Djokovic's brother is Marko Djokovic Novak Djokovic's brother is Djordje Djokovic


Novak Djokovic's grandparents:

Novak Djokovic's grandfather is Zdenka Zagar Novak Djokovic's grandmother is Elizabete Zagar Novak Djokovic's grandfather was Vlada Djokovic


Novak Djokovic's great grandparents:

Novak Djokovic's great grandfather is Nedeljko Djokovic


Novak Djokovic's uncles and aunts:

Novak Djokovic's uncle is Goran Djokovic


Novak Djokovic's in laws:

Novak Djokovic's father in law is Miomir Ristic Novak Djokovic's mother in law is Vera Ristic Novak Djokovic's grandfather in law is Milosav Radisavljevic Novak Djokovic's sister in law is Marija Ristic


Novak Djokovic FameChain Links

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2008

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2011 - 2013

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2014 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

2011

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Martina Hingis 1997

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

2014 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Martina Hingis 1997

more...

Jelena Djokovic
Bio Details

Full name

Jelena Djokovic

Maiden name

Jelena Ristic

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Jun 1986

Birth place

Belgrade, Serbia

Education

University of Monaco, Monte-Carlo, Principality of Monaco

University of Bocconi, , Italy

Chief Executive Officer of the Novak Djokovic Foundation

Trivia

Jelena Djokovic Family

Jelena Djokovic's parents:

Jelena Djokovic's father is Miomir Ristic Jelena Djokovic's mother is Vera Ristic


Jelena Djokovic's children:

Jelena Djokovic's son is Stefan Djokovic


Jelena Djokovic's current partners:

Jelena Djokovic's husband is Novak Djokovic


Jelena Djokovic's siblings:

Jelena Djokovic's sister is Marija Ristic


Jelena Djokovic's grandparents:

Jelena Djokovic's grandfather is Milosav Radisavljevic


Jelena Djokovic's in laws:

Jelena Djokovic's father in law is Srdjan Djokovic Jelena Djokovic's mother in law is Dijana Djokovic Jelena Djokovic's grandfather in law was Vlada Djokovic Jelena Djokovic's grandfather in law is Zdenka Zagar Jelena Djokovic's grandmother in law is Elizabete Zagar Jelena Djokovic's brother in law is Marko Djokovic Jelena Djokovic's brother in law is Djordje Djokovic Jelena Djokovic's husband Novak Djokovic's uncle in law is Goran Djokovic