Married Relationship facts

Married Oct 2006

Creator of Riverdance
Michael Flatley

Michael Flatley

Age

59

Born

Wednesday 16 Jul 1958

Other Partners

Lisa Murphy

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1999
until Feb 2006

Kelley Byrne

Affair

affair from about 1996
until about 1996

Beata Dziaba

Divorced

married 1986
divorce 1996

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Niamh Flatley

Niamh Flatley

His Other Children

Children Together

Michael Flatley

born 2007, age 11 (approx.)

Michael Flatley's Son

Her Other Children

Michael Flatley
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Flatley

Also known as

Lord Of The Dance

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Jul 1958

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Dancer

Construction Worker

CastleHyde

Michael has bought CastleHyde, a majestic four storey mansion in Co. Cork, Ireland, costing 4 million euros to buy and ten times that to restore. It was the president of Irelands home, Douglas Hyde's 15 years ago. At the time Michael lived in London on the canal in Little Venice in Lillie Langtry's house. He also owns houses in Barbados and on the French Riviera.
Michael became the world's highest paid dancer with legs insured for $40m.
Michael's wife Niamh performed behind him during the Eurovision interval 20 years ago.

Trivia

Michael Flatley Family

Michael Flatley's parents:

Michael Flatley's father is Michael Flatley Michael Flatley's mother is Eilish Flately


Michael Flatley's children:

Michael Flatley's son is Michael Flatley


Michael Flatley's current partners:

Michael Flatley's wife is Niamh Flatley


Michael Flatley's former partners:

Michael Flatley is the former fiance of Lisa Murphy Michael Flatley had an affair with Kelley Byrne Michael Flatley's former wife is Beata Dziaba


Michael Flatley's grandparents:

Michael Flatley's grandmother is Hannah Ryan


Niamh Flatley
Bio Details

Full name

Niamh Flatley

Maiden name

Niamh O'Brien

Gender

Female

Birth place

Kildare, Ireland, UK

Occupations

Dancer

Auditioned for the first ever Riverdance in 1994

Trivia

Niamh Flatley Family

Niamh Flatley's children:

Niamh Flatley's son is Michael Flatley


Niamh Flatley's current partners:

Niamh Flatley's husband is Michael Flatley


Niamh Flatley's in laws:

Niamh Flatley's father in law is Michael Flatley Niamh Flatley's mother in law is Eilish Flately Niamh Flatley's grandmother in law is Hannah Ryan