Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1986

Divorce 1996

Creator of Riverdance
Michael Flatley

Michael Flatley

Age

59

Born

Wednesday 16 Jul 1958

Other Partners

Niamh Flatley

Married

1 child together

Oct 2006

Lisa Murphy

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1999
until Feb 2006

Kelley Byrne

Affair

affair from about 1996
until about 1996

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Beata Dziaba

Beata Dziaba

His Other Children

Michael Flatley

born 2007, age 11 (approx.)
with Niamh Flatley

Michael Flatley's Son

Children Together

Her Other Children

Michael Flatley
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Flatley

Also known as

Lord Of The Dance

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Jul 1958

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Dancer

Construction Worker

CastleHyde

Michael has bought CastleHyde, a majestic four storey mansion in Co. Cork, Ireland, costing 4 million euros to buy and ten times that to restore. It was the president of Irelands home, Douglas Hyde's 15 years ago. At the time Michael lived in London on the canal in Little Venice in Lillie Langtry's house. He also owns houses in Barbados and on the French Riviera.
Michael became the world's highest paid dancer with legs insured for $40m.
Michael's wife Niamh performed behind him during the Eurovision interval 20 years ago.

Trivia

Michael Flatley Family

Michael Flatley's parents:

Michael Flatley's father is Michael Flatley Michael Flatley's mother is Eilish Flately


Michael Flatley's children:

Michael Flatley's son is Michael Flatley


Michael Flatley's current partners:

Michael Flatley's wife is Niamh Flatley


Michael Flatley's former partners:

Michael Flatley is the former fiance of Lisa Murphy Michael Flatley had an affair with Kelley Byrne Michael Flatley's former wife is Beata Dziaba


Michael Flatley's grandparents:

Michael Flatley's grandmother is Hannah Ryan


Beata Dziaba
Bio Details

Full name

Beata Dziaba

Gender

Female

Birth place

Poland

Trivia

Beata Dziaba Family

Beata Dziaba's former partners:

Beata Dziaba's former husband is Michael Flatley


Beata Dziaba's former in laws:

Beata Dziaba's former father in law is Michael Flatley Beata Dziaba's former mother in law is Eilish Flately Beata Dziaba's former grandmother in law is Hannah Ryan