Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1913

Divorce 1947

 J D Presley

Jessie D Presley

Age

76

Born

Thursday 09 Apr 1896

Died

19 Mar 1973

Other Partners

Vera Presley

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Minnie Presley

Minnie Mae Presley

Age

89

Born

Tuesday 17 Jun 1890

Died

8 May 1980

His Other Children

Children Together

Nash Presley Pritchett

Vester Presley

born 1914, died 1997, age 82

Vernon Presley

born 1916, age 102

Delta Presley Biggs

born 1919, died 1979, age 60

Gladys Presley

born 1923, died 1985, age 62

Her Other Children

J D Presley
Bio Details

Full name

Jessie D Presley

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Apr 1896

Birth place

Itawamba County, Mississippi, USA

Date of death:

19 Mar 1973

Place of death

Louiseville, Kentucky, USA

Trivia

J D Presley Family

J D Presley's parents:

J D Presley's mother was Rosie Presley


J D Presley's children:

J D Presley's daughter is Nash Presley Pritchett J D Presley's son was Vester Presley J D Presley's son is Vernon Presley J D Presley's daughter was Delta Presley Biggs J D Presley's daughter was Gladys Presley


J D Presley's current partners:

J D Presley's wife was Vera Presley


J D Presley's former partners:

J D Presley's former wife was Minnie Presley


J D Presley's grandchildren:

J D Presley's grandson was Elvis Presley J D Presley's grandson was Jesse Presley


J D Presley's great grandchildren:

J D Presley's great granddaughter is Lisa Marie Presley   J D Presley's great great granddaughter is Riley Smith-Petersen J D Presley's great great grandson is Benjamin Keough J D Presley's great great granddaughter is Harper Lockwood J D Presley's great great granddaughter is Finley Lockwood


J D Presley's in laws:

J D Presley's daughter in law is Clettes Presley J D Presley's daughter in law was Gladys Presley


J D Presley's former in laws:

J D Presley's former daughter in law was Dee Presley


Minnie Presley
Bio Details

Full name

Minnie Mae Presley

Maiden name

Minnie Mae Hood

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Jun 1890

Birth place

Fulton, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

8 May 1980

Place of death

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Minnie Presley Family

Minnie Presley's children:

Minnie Presley's daughter is Nash Presley Pritchett Minnie Presley's son was Vester Presley Minnie Presley's son is Vernon Presley Minnie Presley's daughter was Delta Presley Biggs Minnie Presley's daughter was Gladys Presley


Minnie Presley's former partners:

Minnie Presley's former husband was J D Presley


Minnie Presley's grandchildren:

Minnie Presley's grandson was Elvis Presley Minnie Presley's grandson was Jesse Presley


Minnie Presley's great grandchildren:

Minnie Presley's great granddaughter is Lisa Marie Presley   Minnie Presley's great great granddaughter is Riley Smith-Petersen Minnie Presley's great great grandson is Benjamin Keough Minnie Presley's great great granddaughter is Harper Lockwood Minnie Presley's great great granddaughter is Finley Lockwood


Minnie Presley's in laws:

Minnie Presley's daughter in law is Clettes Presley Minnie Presley's daughter in law was Gladys Presley


Minnie Presley's former in laws:

Minnie Presley's former mother in law was Rosie Presley Minnie Presley's former daughter in law was Dee Presley