How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Noel Buxton MP,
1st Baron Noel-Buxton
Partner of 
Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton

Noel Buxton MP,
1st Baron Noel-Buxton

Baron Noel Edward Buxton

Age

79

Born

Saturday 09 Jan 1869

Died

12 Sep 1948

Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Noel Edward Buxton

Maiden name

Noel Edward Noel-Buxton

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Jan 1869

Date of death:

12 Sep 1948

Partners of 
Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton

Lucy Buxton MP

Married

1 child together

1914

Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton Children

Rufus Buxton, 2nd Baron Noel-Buxton

born 1917, died 1980, age 63
with Lucy Buxton MP

Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton Family

Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's children:

Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's son was Rufus Buxton, 2nd Baron Noel-Buxton


Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's current partners:

Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's wife was Lucy Buxton MP


Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's grandchildren:

Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's granddaughter is Clare Inskip


Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's great grandchildren:

Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's great granddaughter is Victoria Davies-Jones Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's great grandson is Tom Inskip


Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's in laws:

Noel Buxton MP, 1st Baron Noel-Buxton's daughter in law was Margaret Buxton