How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mae West
Mae West

Partners of 
Mae West

Paul Novak

Companions

companions from 1954

James Timony

Romance

from 1916

Guido Deiro

Romance

from about 1912
until about 1916

Frank Wallace

Divorced

married 11 Apr 1911
divorce 1943

Liberace

Allegedly Dated

Bugsy Siegel

Alleged Affair

Steve Cochran

Alleged Affair

Mae West
Bio Details

Full name

Mae West

Also known as

Mary Jane West

Baby May

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Aug 1893

Birth place

Brooklyn, Kings County (Brooklyn), New York, USA

Date of death:

22 Nov 1980

Place of death

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Playwright

Vaudeville Entertainer

Mae West Siblings

Katie West

Sister

Beverly Arden

Sister

Jack West II

Brother

Hollywood actress and sex symbol
Mae West

Mae West

Age

87

Born

Thursday 17 Aug 1893

Died

22 Nov 1980

Trivia

Mae West Family

Mae West's parents:

Mae West's father was Jack West Mae West's mother was Tillie West


Mae West's current partners:

Mae West allegedly had an affair with Steve Cochran


Mae West's former partners:

Mae West allegedly dated Liberace Mae West allegedly had an affair with Bugsy Siegel Mae West had a romance with James Timony Mae West had a romance with Guido Deiro Mae West's former husband was Frank Wallace


Mae West's siblings:

Mae West's sister was Katie West Mae West's sister was Beverly Arden Mae West's brother was Jack West II


Mae West's grandparents:

Mae West's grandfather was Jakob Delker Mae West's grandmother was Christiana Delker Mae West's grandfather was John West Mae West's grandmother was Mary West


Mae West's great grandparents:

Mae West's great grandfather was Martin Copley Mae West's great grandmother was Julia Copley


Mae West's uncles and aunts:

Mae West's aunt was Edith West Mae West's aunt was Emma West Mae West's aunt was Julia West Mae West's uncle was William West Mae West's uncle was Edwin West