How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alex Brook
Alex Brook

Partners of 
Alex Brook

Alistair Brook

Married

Apr 2002

Alex Brook
Bio Details

Full name

Alex Brook

Maiden name

Alex Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

29 (approx.)

Date of birth

1974

Date of death:

Jul 2003

Place of death

Seacroft Hospital, Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Following a long battle with cystic fibrosis.

Occupations

Barrister

Alex Brook Siblings

Georgina Stewart

Sister

Alex Brook

Alex Brook

Age

29 (approx.)

Born

1974

Died

Jul 2003

Trivia

Alex Brook Family

Alex Brook's parents:

Alex Brook's father is James Stewart Alex Brook's mother was Helen Stewart


Alex Brook's current partners:

Alex Brook's husband was Alistair Brook


Alex Brook's siblings:

Alex Brook's sister is Georgina Stewart


Alex Brook's grandparents:

Alex Brook's grandfather was Kenneth Whiteley Alex Brook's grandmother was Margaret Whiteley Alex Brook's grandfather is Henry Hamilton Stewart Alex Brook's grandmother is Edna Stewart


Alex Brook's uncles and aunts:

Alex Brook's uncle was Richard Whiteley OBE


Alex Brook's cousins:

Alex Brook's cousin is James WIlson