How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari
Edda Ciano
Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari

Partners of 
Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari

Count Galeazzo Ciano

Married

3 children together

24 Apr 1930

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari
Bio Details

Full name

Rosa Edvige Ciano

Maiden name

Rosa Mussolini

Also known as

Edda Ciano, Countess Of Cortellazzo And Buccari

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Sep 1910

Birth place

Forlì, Romagna, Italy

Date of death:

9 Apr 1995

Place of death

Rome, Italy

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari Siblings

Baby Mussolini

Half-brother

other parent: Fernanda Oss Facchinelli

Benito Albino Mussolini

Half-brother

other parent: Ida Dalser

Vittorio Mussolini

Brother

Bruno Mussolini

Brother

Anna Maria Mussolini Negri

Sister

Romano Mussolini

Brother

Mussolini's Eldest Child
Edda Ciano
Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari

Rosa Edvige Ciano

Age

84

Born

Thursday 01 Sep 1910

Died

9 Apr 1995

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari Partner(s) Other Children

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari Children

Fabrizio Ciano

born 1931, died 2008, age 76
with Count Galeazzo Ciano

Raimonda Ciano

born 1933, died 1998, age 64 (approx.)
with Count Galeazzo Ciano

Marzio Ciano

born 1937, died 1974, age 36 (approx.)
with Count Galeazzo Ciano

Trivia

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari Family

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's parents:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's father was Benito Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's mother was Rachele Mussolini


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's former step-parents:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's former step-mother was Ida Dalser


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's children:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's son was Fabrizio Ciano Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's daughter was Raimonda Ciano Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's son was Marzio Ciano


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's current partners:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's husband was Count Galeazzo Ciano


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's siblings:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's half-brother was Baby Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's half-brother was Benito Albino Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's brother was Vittorio Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's brother was Bruno Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's sister was Anna Maria Mussolini Negri Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's brother was Romano Mussolini


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's nieces and nephews:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's nephew is Guido Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's niece is Mariana Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's niece is Silvia Negri Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's niece is Edda Negri Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's niece is Elisabetta Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's niece is Rachele Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's niece is Alessandra Mussolini


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's great niece is Caterina Floriani Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's great niece is Clarissa Floriani Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's great nephew is Romano Floriani


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's grandparents:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's grandmother was Anna Guidi Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's grandfather was Alessandro Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's grandmother was Rosa Mussolini


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's uncles and aunts:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's uncle was Arnaldo Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's aunt-by-marriage was Augusta Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's aunt was Edvige Mussolini


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's cousins:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's cousin is Vito Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's cousin is Rosina Mussolini Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's cousin was Alessandro Mussolini


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's in laws:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's father in law is Constanzo Ciano Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's son in law is Prince Alessandro Giunta di bonaparte


Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's former in laws:

Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari's former daughter in law is Gloria Lucchesi