How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Inger Stevens
Inger Stevens

Partners of 
Inger Stevens

Ike Jones

Married

1961

Anthony Soglio

Divorced

married 1955
divorce 1958

Dean Martin

Relationship

Burt Reynolds

Alleged Romance

Inger Stevens
Bio Details

Full name

Inger Stevens

Also known as

Ingrid Stensland

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Thursday 18 Oct 1934

Birth place

Stockholm, Sweden

Date of death:

30 Apr 1970

Place of death

Hollywood, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Cause of death

Overdose

Occupations

Actress

Inger Stevens Siblings

Ola Stensland

Brother

Swedish-born stage and screen actress
Inger Stevens

Inger Stevens

Age

35

Born

Thursday 18 Oct 1934

Died

30 Apr 1970

Trivia

Inger Stevens Family

Inger Stevens's parents:

Inger Stevens's father is Per Gustav Stensland Inger Stevens's mother is Lisbet Stensland


Inger Stevens's current partners:

Inger Stevens had a relationship with Dean Martin Inger Stevens's husband was Ike Jones


Inger Stevens's former partners:

Inger Stevens allegedly had a romance with Burt Reynolds Inger Stevens's former husband is Anthony Soglio


Inger Stevens's siblings:

Inger Stevens's brother is Ola Stensland