How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jennifer Kapoor
Jennifer Kapoor

Partners of 
Jennifer Kapoor

Shashi Kapoor

Married

Jul 1958

Jennifer Kapoor
Bio Details

Full name

Jennifer Kapoor

Maiden name

Jennifer Kendal

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Feb 1933

Birth place

Southport, Lancashire, England, UK

Date of death:

7 Sep 1984

Place of death

London, England, UK

Cause of death

Colon cancer

Jennifer Kapoor Siblings

Felicity Kendal CBE

Sister

Jennifer Kapoor

Jennifer Kapoor

Age

51

Born

Tuesday 28 Feb 1933

Died

7 Sep 1984

Trivia

Jennifer Kapoor Family

Jennifer Kapoor's parents:

Jennifer Kapoor's father was Geoffrey Kendal Jennifer Kapoor's mother was Laura Kendal


Jennifer Kapoor's current partners:

Jennifer Kapoor's husband was Shashi Kapoor


Jennifer Kapoor's siblings:

Jennifer Kapoor's sister is Felicity Kendal CBE


Jennifer Kapoor's nieces and nephews:

Jennifer Kapoor's nephew is Charley Henley Jennifer Kapoor's nephew is Jacob Rudman


Jennifer Kapoor's grandparents:

Jennifer Kapoor's grandfather was William Liddell Jennifer Kapoor's grandmother was Ellen Liddell