How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Laura Kendal
Laura Kendal

Partners of 
Laura Kendal

Geoffrey Kendal

Married

2 children together

1933

Laura Kendal
Bio Details

Full name

Laura May Kendal

Maiden name

Laura May Liddell

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 08 May 1908

Birth place

Barrow in Furness, Lancashire, England, UK

Date of death:

Feb 1992

Place of death

Westminster, London, England, UK

Laura Kendal

Laura May Kendal

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

Friday 08 May 1908

Died

Feb 1992

Laura Kendal Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Kendal Children

Jennifer Kapoor

born 1933, died 1984, age 51
with Geoffrey Kendal

Felicity Kendal CBE

born 1946, age 71
with Geoffrey Kendal

British Star of Stage and Screen

Trivia

Laura Kendal Family

Laura Kendal's parents:

Laura Kendal's father was William Liddell Laura Kendal's mother was Ellen Liddell


Laura Kendal's children:

Laura Kendal's daughter is Felicity Kendal CBE Laura Kendal's daughter was Jennifer Kapoor


Laura Kendal's current partners:

Laura Kendal's husband was Geoffrey Kendal


Laura Kendal's grandchildren:

Laura Kendal's grandson is Charley Henley Laura Kendal's grandson is Jacob Rudman


Laura Kendal's in laws:

Laura Kendal's son in law was Shashi Kapoor


Laura Kendal's former in laws:

Laura Kendal's former son in law is Drewe Henley