How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Geoffrey Kendal
Partner of 
Geoffrey Kendal

Geoffrey Kendal

Geoffrey Kendal

Age

88

Born

Friday 17 Sep 1909

Died

14 May 1998

Geoffrey Kendal
Bio Details

Full name

Geoffrey Kendal

Maiden name

Richard Geoffrey Bragg

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Friday 17 Sep 1909

Birth place

Kendal, Cumbria, England, UK

Date of death:

14 May 1998

Occupations

Actor

Partners of 
Geoffrey Kendal

Laura Kendal

Married

2 children together

1933

Geoffrey Kendal Children

Jennifer Kapoor

born 1933, died 1984, age 51
with Laura Kendal

Felicity Kendal CBE

born 1946, age 71
with Laura Kendal

British Star of Stage and Screen

Geoffrey Kendal Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Geoffrey Kendal Family

Geoffrey Kendal's children:

Geoffrey Kendal's daughter is Felicity Kendal CBE Geoffrey Kendal's daughter was Jennifer Kapoor


Geoffrey Kendal's current partners:

Geoffrey Kendal's wife was Laura Kendal


Geoffrey Kendal's grandchildren:

Geoffrey Kendal's grandson is Charley Henley Geoffrey Kendal's grandson is Jacob Rudman


Geoffrey Kendal's in laws:

Geoffrey Kendal's son in law was Shashi Kapoor Geoffrey Kendal's father in law was William Liddell Geoffrey Kendal's mother in law was Ellen Liddell


Geoffrey Kendal's former in laws:

Geoffrey Kendal's former son in law is Drewe Henley