How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jonathan Rhys-Meyers
Partners of 
Jonathan Rhys-Meyers

King Henry VIII in The Tudors
Jonathan Rhys-Meyers

Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keeffe

Age

41

Born

Wednesday 27 Jul 1977

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers
Bio Details

Full name

Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keeffe

Also known as

Jonathan Michael Francis Myers

Gender

Male

Age

41

Date of birth

Wednesday 27 Jul 1977

Birth place

Dublin, Ireland

Occupations

Actor

Golden Globe:

2006: Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Elvis (2005) 

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Siblings

Alan O'Keeffe

Brother

Jamie O'Keeffe

Brother

Paul O'Keeffe

Brother

Partners of 
Jonathan Rhys-Meyers

Mara Lane

Engagement

engaged about 2014

Victoria Keon-Cohen

Dated

dated from 2012

Reena Hammer

Relationship

relationship began 2004
until 2012

Lisa Butcher

Dated

dated from about 2002
until about 2003

Toni Collette

Dated

dated from about 1998
until about 1999

Cha Cha Seigne

Dated

until 2002

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Children

Wolf Rhys-Meyers

born 2016, age 1
with Mara Lane

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Family

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's parents:

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's father is John O'Keefe Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's mother was Geraldine Myers


Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's children:

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's son is Wolf Rhys-Meyers


Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's current partners:

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers is the fiance of Mara Lane


Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's former partners:

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers dated Toni Collette Jonathan Rhys-Meyers had a relationship with Reena Hammer Jonathan Rhys-Meyers dated Victoria Keon-Cohen Jonathan Rhys-Meyers dated Lisa Butcher Jonathan Rhys-Meyers dated Cha Cha Seigne


Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's siblings:

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's brother is Alan O'Keeffe Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's brother is Jamie O'Keeffe Jonathan Rhys-Meyers's brother is Paul O'Keeffe


Jonathan Rhys-Meyers FameChain Links

Golden Globe Award Winners 2006 - The 63rd

Other people in this association:

Paul Newman 2006

George Clooney 2006

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 2006

more...