How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Laura Ingalls Wilder
Laura Ingalls Wilder

Partners of 
Laura Ingalls Wilder

Almanzo Wilder

Married

2 children together

1885

Laura Ingalls Wilder
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Elizabeth Wilder

Maiden name

Laura Elizabeth Ingalls

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Feb 1867

Birth place

Pepin, Pepin County, Wisconsin, USA

Date of death:

10 Feb 1957

Place of death

Mansfield, Wright County, Missouri, USA

Occupations

Author

Teacher

Laura Ingalls Wilder Siblings

Mary Ingalls

Sister

Caroline Swanzey

Sister

Charles Ingalls

Brother

Grace Dow

Sister

Author of the 'Little House' children's book series
Laura Ingalls Wilder

Laura Elizabeth Wilder

Age

90

Born

Thursday 07 Feb 1867

Died

10 Feb 1957

Laura Ingalls Wilder Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Ingalls Wilder Children

Rose Lane

born 1886, died 1968, age 82 (approx.)
with Almanzo Wilder

Infant Wilder

born 1889, died 1889, age under a year old (approx.)
with Almanzo Wilder

Trivia

Laura Ingalls Wilder Family

Laura Ingalls Wilder's parents:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's father was Charles Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's mother was Caroline Ingalls


Laura Ingalls Wilder's children:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's daughter was Rose Lane Laura Ingalls Wilder's son was Infant Wilder


Laura Ingalls Wilder's current partners:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's husband was Almanzo Wilder


Laura Ingalls Wilder's siblings:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's sister was Mary Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's sister was Caroline Swanzey Laura Ingalls Wilder's brother was Charles Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's sister was Grace Dow


Laura Ingalls Wilder's grandparents:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's grandfather was Henry Quiner Laura Ingalls Wilder's grandmother was Charlotte Holbrook Laura Ingalls Wilder's grandfather was Lansford Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's grandmother was Laura Ingalls


Laura Ingalls Wilder's great grandparents:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's great grandfather was Samuel Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's great grandmother was Margaret Ingalls   Laura Ingalls Wilder's great great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Laura Ingalls Wilder's great great grandmother was Anna Delano   Laura Ingalls Wilder's 3x great grandfather was Jabez Delano Laura Ingalls Wilder's 3x great grandmother was Prudence Delano   Laura Ingalls Wilder's 4x great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Jr. Laura Ingalls Wilder's 4x great grandmother was Amy Delano   Laura Ingalls Wilder's 5x great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Laura Ingalls Wilder's 5x great grandmother was Mercy Delano   Laura Ingalls Wilder's 6x great grandfather was Nathaniel Warren Laura Ingalls Wilder's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Warren   Laura Ingalls Wilder's 7x great grandfather was Richard Warren Laura Ingalls Wilder's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Laura Ingalls Wilder's step-grandparents:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's step-grandfather was Frederick Holbrook


Laura Ingalls Wilder's grandchildren:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's grandson was Infant Lane


Laura Ingalls Wilder's uncles and aunts:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's uncle was Peter Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's uncle was Infant Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's aunt was Lydia Stouff Laura Ingalls Wilder's aunt was Polly Quiner Laura Ingalls Wilder's uncle was James Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's aunt was Laura Forbes Laura Ingalls Wilder's uncle was Hiram Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's uncle was George Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's aunt was Ruby Card Laura Ingalls Wilder's aunt was Martha Quiner Laura Ingalls Wilder's uncle was Joseph Quiner Laura Ingalls Wilder's uncle was Henry Quiner Laura Ingalls Wilder's aunt was Martha Carpenter Laura Ingalls Wilder's aunt was Eliza Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's uncle was Thomas Quiner Laura Ingalls Wilder's aunt was Charlotte Moore


Laura Ingalls Wilder's great uncles and aunts:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's great aunt was Martha Taggart Laura Ingalls Wilder's great aunt was Mary Hyde Laura Ingalls Wilder's great uncle was Daniel Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's great uncle was James Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's great uncle was Hiram M Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's great uncle was Aaron Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's great uncle was Benjamin Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's great uncle was John W. Ingalls Laura Ingalls Wilder's great uncle was Samuel Ingalls


Laura Ingalls Wilder's in laws:

Laura Ingalls Wilder's father in law was James Wilder Laura Ingalls Wilder's mother in law was Angelina Wilder Laura Ingalls Wilder's son in law was Claire Lane