How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nell Trimmier
Nell Trimmier

Partners of 
Nell Trimmier

Lloyd Trimmier

Married

1 child together

1902

Nell Trimmier
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Gasquet Trimmier

Maiden name

Eleanor Gasquet Gignilliat

Gender

Female

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

1884

Birth place

Seneca, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

3 Mar 1928

Place of death

General Hospital, Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA

Nell Trimmier

Eleanor Gasquet Trimmier

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

1884

Died

3 Mar 1928

Nell Trimmier Partner(s) Other Children

Nell Trimmier Children

Elinor Woodward

born 1903, died 1992, age 89
with Lloyd Trimmier

Trivia

Nell Trimmier Family

Nell Trimmier's parents:

Nell Trimmier's father is Farquhar Gignilliat Nell Trimmier's mother is Nancy Gignilliat


Nell Trimmier's children:

Nell Trimmier's daughter was Elinor Woodward


Nell Trimmier's current partners:

Nell Trimmier's husband was Lloyd Trimmier


Nell Trimmier's grandchildren:

Nell Trimmier's granddaughter is Joanne Woodward Nell Trimmier's grandson is Wade Woodward III


Nell Trimmier's great grandchildren:

Nell Trimmier's great granddaughter is Nell Potts Nell Trimmier's great granddaughter is Lissy Newman Nell Trimmier's great granddaughter is Clea Newman Soderlund   Nell Trimmier's great great grandson is Peter Elkind Nell Trimmier's great great grandson is Henry Elkind


Nell Trimmier's in laws:

Nell Trimmier's father in law is J W Trimmier Nell Trimmier's mother in law is Virginia Trimmier Nell Trimmier's son in law was Robert Carter


Nell Trimmier's former in laws:

Nell Trimmier's former son in law was Wade Woodward Jr