How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Minnie Woodward
Minnie Woodward

Partners of 
Minnie Woodward

Wade Woodward Sr.

Married

1 child together

Minnie Woodward
Bio Details

Full name

Minnie Waunita Woodward

Maiden name

Minnie Waunita Verdery

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1875

Date of death:

1965

Minnie Woodward Siblings

Leonard Verdery

Brother

Walter Verdery

Brother

Willie League

Sister

Adele McLemore

Sister

Mandorse Verdery

Brother

Minnie Woodward

Minnie Waunita Woodward

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1875

Died

1965

Minnie Woodward Partner(s) Other Children

Minnie Woodward Children

Wade Woodward Jr

born 1900, died 1976, age 76 (approx.)
with Wade Woodward Sr.

Trivia

Minnie Woodward Family

Minnie Woodward's parents:

Minnie Woodward's father was Richard Verdery Minnie Woodward's mother was Georgia Verdery


Minnie Woodward's children:

Minnie Woodward's son was Wade Woodward Jr


Minnie Woodward's current partners:

Minnie Woodward's husband was Wade Woodward Sr.


Minnie Woodward's siblings:

Minnie Woodward's brother was Leonard Verdery Minnie Woodward's brother was Walter Verdery Minnie Woodward's sister was Willie League Minnie Woodward's sister was Adele McLemore Minnie Woodward's brother was Mandorse Verdery


Minnie Woodward's grandparents:

Minnie Woodward's grandfather was Uriah Leonard Minnie Woodward's grandmother was Cassandra Leonard


Minnie Woodward's great grandparents:

Minnie Woodward's great grandfather was Cyrus S. Leonard Minnie Woodward's great grandmother was Sally Leonard   Minnie Woodward's great great grandfather was Uriah Linnell Minnie Woodward's great great grandmother was Thankful Linnell   Minnie Woodward's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Linnell Minnie Woodward's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Linnell   Minnie Woodward's 4x great grandfather was Israel Mayo Minnie Woodward's 4x great grandmother was Mercy Mayo   Minnie Woodward's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Mayo Minnie Woodward's 5x great grandmother was Barbara Mayo   Minnie Woodward's 6x great grandfather was Nathaniel Mayo Minnie Woodward's 6x great grandmother was Hannah Sparrow   Minnie Woodward's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Prence Minnie Woodward's 7x great grandmother was Patience Prence   Minnie Woodward's 8x great grandfather was William Brewster Minnie Woodward's 8x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Minnie Woodward's 9x great grandfather was William Brewster III Minnie Woodward's 9x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Minnie Woodward's grandchildren:

Minnie Woodward's granddaughter is Joanne Woodward


Minnie Woodward's great grandchildren:

Minnie Woodward's great granddaughter is Nell Newman Minnie Woodward's great granddaughter is Melissa Newman Minnie Woodward's great granddaughter is Clea Newman


Minnie Woodward's in laws:

Minnie Woodward's father in law was Solomon Woodward Minnie Woodward's mother in law was Martha Woodward Minnie Woodward's grandfather in law was William Wade Minnie Woodward's grandmother in law was Temperance Wade


Minnie Woodward's former in laws:

Minnie Woodward's former daughter in law is Elinor Woodward