How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Lee
Elizabeth Lee

Partners of 
Elizabeth Lee

Benjamin Lee

Married

2 children together

Elizabeth Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Lee

Maiden name

Elizabeth Leighton

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Sep 1776

Birth place

Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

3 May 1871

Place of death

Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, USA

Elizabeth Lee

Elizabeth Lee

Age

94

Born

Sunday 22 Sep 1776

Died

3 May 1871

Elizabeth Lee Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Lee Children

Elizabeth Adams

born 1801, died 1865, age 64 (approx.)
with Benjamin Lee

Emily Tyler

born 1815, died 1964, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Benjamin Lee

Trivia

Elizabeth Lee Family

Elizabeth Lee's parents:

Elizabeth Lee's father was John Leighton Elizabeth Lee's mother was Elizabeth Leighton


Elizabeth Lee's children:

Elizabeth Lee's daughter was Elizabeth Adams Elizabeth Lee's daughter was Emily Tyler


Elizabeth Lee's current partners:

Elizabeth Lee's husband was Benjamin Lee


Elizabeth Lee's grandparents:

Elizabeth Lee's grandfather was Nathaniel Gorham Elizabeth Lee's grandmother was Mary Gorham


Elizabeth Lee's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Lee's great grandfather was John Soley Elizabeth Lee's great grandmother was Dorcas Soley Elizabeth Lee's great grandfather was Stephen Gorham Elizabeth Lee's great grandmother was Elizabeth Gorham   Elizabeth Lee's great great grandfather was John Gorham Elizabeth Lee's great great grandmother was Mary Gorham   Elizabeth Lee's 3x great grandfather was John Gorham Elizabeth Lee's 3x great grandmother was Desire Gorham   Elizabeth Lee's 4x great grandfather was John Howland Elizabeth Lee's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Elizabeth Lee's 5x great grandfather was John Tilley Elizabeth Lee's 5x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Elizabeth Lee's 6x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Elizabeth Lee's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Elizabeth Lee's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Lee's grandson was Alfred Tyler Elizabeth Lee's granddaughter was Gertrude Carow Elizabeth Lee's grandson was Edmund Tyler Elizabeth Lee's granddaughter was Mary Moore Elizabeth Lee's grandson was Augustus Tyler


Elizabeth Lee's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Lee's great granddaughter was Edith Roosevelt Elizabeth Lee's great grandson was Robert Carow Elizabeth Lee's great granddaughter was Emily Carow   Elizabeth Lee's great great grandson was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Elizabeth Lee's great great grandson was Kermit Roosevelt Elizabeth Lee's great great granddaughter was Ethel Roosevelt Elizabeth Lee's great great grandson was Archibald Roosevelt Elizabeth Lee's great great grandson was Quentin Roosevelt


Elizabeth Lee's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Lee's uncle was Nathaniel Gorham


Elizabeth Lee's great uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Lee's great aunt was Lois Macy


Elizabeth Lee's in laws:

Elizabeth Lee's son in law was Daniel Tyler