How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Leighton
Elizabeth Leighton

Partners of 
Elizabeth Leighton

John Leighton

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Leighton
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Leighton

Maiden name

Elizabeth Gorham

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1745

Date of death:

1822

Elizabeth Leighton Siblings

Nathaniel Gorham

Brother

Elizabeth Leighton

Elizabeth Leighton

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1745

Died

1822

Elizabeth Leighton Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Leighton Children

Elizabeth Lee

born 1776, died 1871, age 94
with John Leighton

Trivia

Elizabeth Leighton Family

Elizabeth Leighton's parents:

Elizabeth Leighton's father was Nathaniel Gorham Elizabeth Leighton's mother was Mary Gorham


Elizabeth Leighton's children:

Elizabeth Leighton's daughter was Elizabeth Lee


Elizabeth Leighton's current partners:

Elizabeth Leighton's husband was John Leighton


Elizabeth Leighton's siblings:

Elizabeth Leighton's brother was Nathaniel Gorham


Elizabeth Leighton's grandparents:

Elizabeth Leighton's grandfather was John Soley Elizabeth Leighton's grandmother was Dorcas Soley Elizabeth Leighton's grandfather was Stephen Gorham Elizabeth Leighton's grandmother was Elizabeth Gorham


Elizabeth Leighton's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Leighton's great grandfather was John Gorham Elizabeth Leighton's great grandmother was Mary Gorham   Elizabeth Leighton's great great grandfather was John Gorham Elizabeth Leighton's great great grandmother was Desire Gorham   Elizabeth Leighton's 3x great grandfather was John Howland Elizabeth Leighton's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Elizabeth Leighton's 4x great grandfather was John Tilley Elizabeth Leighton's 4x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Elizabeth Leighton's 5x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Elizabeth Leighton's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Elizabeth Leighton's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Leighton's granddaughter was Elizabeth Adams Elizabeth Leighton's granddaughter was Emily Tyler


Elizabeth Leighton's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Leighton's great grandson was Alfred Tyler Elizabeth Leighton's great granddaughter was Gertrude Carow Elizabeth Leighton's great grandson was Edmund Tyler Elizabeth Leighton's great granddaughter was Mary Moore Elizabeth Leighton's great grandson was Augustus Tyler   Elizabeth Leighton's great great granddaughter was Edith Roosevelt Elizabeth Leighton's great great grandson was Robert Carow Elizabeth Leighton's great great granddaughter was Emily Carow   Elizabeth Leighton's 3x great grandson was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Elizabeth Leighton's 3x great grandson was Kermit Roosevelt Elizabeth Leighton's 3x great granddaughter was Ethel Roosevelt Elizabeth Leighton's 3x great grandson was Archibald Roosevelt Elizabeth Leighton's 3x great grandson was Quentin Roosevelt


Elizabeth Leighton's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Leighton's aunt was Lois Macy


Elizabeth Leighton's great uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Leighton's great aunt was Temperance Clapp Elizabeth Leighton's great aunt was Mary Hinckley Elizabeth Leighton's great uncle was Shubael Gorham Elizabeth Leighton's great uncle was John Gorham Elizabeth Leighton's great uncle was Job Gorham Elizabeth Leighton's great aunt was Mercy Bourne


Elizabeth Leighton's in laws:

Elizabeth Leighton's son in law was Benjamin Lee