How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mary Gorham
Partner of 
Mary Gorham

Mary Gorham

Mary Gorham

Deceased

Mary Gorham
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Gorham

Maiden name

Mary Soley

Gender

Male

Deceased

Partners of 
Mary Gorham

Nathaniel Gorham

Married

2 children together

6 Jan 1736

Mary Gorham Children

Nathaniel Gorham

born 1738, died 1796, age 58
with Nathaniel Gorham

One of the original signatories of the US Constitution

Elizabeth Leighton

born 1745, died 1822, age 77 (approx.)
with Nathaniel Gorham

Mary Gorham Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Mary Gorham Family

Mary Gorham's parents:

Mary Gorham's father was John Soley Mary Gorham's mother was Dorcas Soley


Mary Gorham's children:

Mary Gorham's son was Nathaniel Gorham Mary Gorham's daughter was Elizabeth Leighton


Mary Gorham's current partners:

Mary Gorham's husband was Nathaniel Gorham


Mary Gorham's grandchildren:

Mary Gorham's granddaughter was Elizabeth Lee


Mary Gorham's great grandchildren:

Mary Gorham's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Adams Mary Gorham's great granddaughter was Emily Tyler   Mary Gorham's great great grandson was Alfred Tyler Mary Gorham's great great granddaughter was Gertrude Carow Mary Gorham's great great grandson was Edmund Tyler Mary Gorham's great great granddaughter was Mary Moore Mary Gorham's great great grandson was Augustus Tyler   Mary Gorham's 3x great granddaughter was Edith Roosevelt Mary Gorham's 3x great grandson was Robert Carow Mary Gorham's 3x great granddaughter was Emily Carow   Mary Gorham's 4x great grandson was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Mary Gorham's 4x great grandson was Kermit Roosevelt Mary Gorham's 4x great granddaughter was Ethel Roosevelt Mary Gorham's 4x great grandson was Archibald Roosevelt Mary Gorham's 4x great grandson was Quentin Roosevelt


Mary Gorham's in laws:

Mary Gorham's father in law was Stephen Gorham Mary Gorham's mother in law was Elizabeth Gorham Mary Gorham's grandfather in law was John Gorham Mary Gorham's grandmother in law was Mary Gorham Mary Gorham's sister in law was Lois Macy Mary Gorham's husband Nathaniel Gorham's aunt in law was Temperance Clapp Mary Gorham's husband Nathaniel Gorham's aunt in law was Mary Hinckley Mary Gorham's husband Nathaniel Gorham's uncle in law was Shubael Gorham Mary Gorham's husband Nathaniel Gorham's uncle in law was John Gorham Mary Gorham's husband Nathaniel Gorham's uncle in law was Job Gorham Mary Gorham's husband Nathaniel Gorham's aunt in law was Mercy Bourne Mary Gorham's son in law was John Leighton