How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lois Macy
Lois Macy

Partners of 
Lois Macy

Lois Macy
Bio Details

Full name

Lois Macy

Maiden name

Lois Gorham

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1727

Date of death:

1804

Lois Macy Siblings

Nathaniel Gorham

Brother

Lois Macy

Lois Macy

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1727

Died

1804

Trivia

Lois Macy Family

Lois Macy's parents:

Lois Macy's father was Stephen Gorham Lois Macy's mother was Elizabeth Gorham


Lois Macy's siblings:

Lois Macy's brother was Nathaniel Gorham


Lois Macy's nieces and nephews:

Lois Macy's nephew was Nathaniel Gorham Lois Macy's niece was Elizabeth Leighton


Lois Macy's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lois Macy's great niece was Elizabeth Lee


Lois Macy's grandparents:

Lois Macy's grandfather was John Gorham Lois Macy's grandmother was Mary Gorham


Lois Macy's great grandparents:

Lois Macy's great grandfather was John Gorham Lois Macy's great grandmother was Desire Gorham   Lois Macy's great great grandfather was John Howland Lois Macy's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Lois Macy's 3x great grandfather was John Tilley Lois Macy's 3x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Lois Macy's 4x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Lois Macy's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Lois Macy's uncles and aunts:

Lois Macy's aunt was Temperance Clapp Lois Macy's aunt was Mary Hinckley Lois Macy's uncle was Shubael Gorham Lois Macy's uncle was John Gorham Lois Macy's uncle was Job Gorham Lois Macy's aunt was Mercy Bourne


Lois Macy's great uncles and aunts:

Lois Macy's great aunt was Desire Hawes Lois Macy's great aunt was Temperance Baxter Lois Macy's great aunt was Elizabeth Hallett Lois Macy's great uncle was James Gorham Lois Macy's great uncle was Joseph Gorham Lois Macy's great uncle was Jabez Gorham Lois Macy's great aunt was Mercy Denison Lois Macy's great aunt was Lydia Thacher Lois Macy's great uncle was Shubael Gorham


Lois Macy's first cousins once removed:

Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Daggett Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Mary Bacon Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Edmond Hawes Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Joseph Hawes Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer Hawes Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Isaac Hawes Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Desire Cowing Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Experience Miller Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Fear Holmes Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Edward Sturgis Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was James Sturgis Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Thankful Thacher Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was John Baxter Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Shobal Baxter Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Hannah Gorham Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Jabez Gorham Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Isaac Gorham Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was John Gorham Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Joseph Gorham Lois Macy's first cousin once removed was Edward Denison


Lois Macy's second cousins:

Lois Macy's second cousin was Desire Hedge Lois Macy's second cousin was Ebenezer Hawes Lois Macy's second cousin was Ruth Thacher Lois Macy's second cousin was Joshua Holmes Lois Macy's second cousin was John Holmes Lois Macy's second cousin was Abigail Brown Lois Macy's second cousin was Hannah Kinnicutt Lois Macy's second cousin was Isaac Gorham II Lois Macy's second cousin was John Denison