How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Gorham
Elizabeth Gorham

Partners of 
Elizabeth Gorham

Stephen Gorham

Married

2 children together

Elizabeth Gorham
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Gorham

Maiden name

Elizabeth Gardner

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1683

Date of death:

1763

Elizabeth Gorham

Elizabeth Gorham

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1683

Died

1763

Elizabeth Gorham Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Gorham Children

Nathaniel Gorham

born 1709, died 1761, age 52
with Stephen Gorham

Lois Macy

born 1727, died 1804, age 77 (approx.)
with Stephen Gorham

Trivia

Elizabeth Gorham Family

Elizabeth Gorham's children:

Elizabeth Gorham's son was Nathaniel Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's daughter was Lois Macy


Elizabeth Gorham's current partners:

Elizabeth Gorham's husband was Stephen Gorham


Elizabeth Gorham's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Gorham's grandson was Nathaniel Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's granddaughter was Elizabeth Leighton


Elizabeth Gorham's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Gorham's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Lee   Elizabeth Gorham's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Adams Elizabeth Gorham's great great granddaughter was Emily Tyler   Elizabeth Gorham's 3x great grandson was Alfred Tyler Elizabeth Gorham's 3x great granddaughter was Gertrude Carow Elizabeth Gorham's 3x great grandson was Edmund Tyler Elizabeth Gorham's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Moore Elizabeth Gorham's 3x great grandson was Augustus Tyler   Elizabeth Gorham's 4x great granddaughter was Edith Roosevelt Elizabeth Gorham's 4x great grandson was Robert Carow Elizabeth Gorham's 4x great granddaughter was Emily Carow   Elizabeth Gorham's 5x great grandson was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Elizabeth Gorham's 5x great grandson was Kermit Roosevelt Elizabeth Gorham's 5x great granddaughter was Ethel Roosevelt Elizabeth Gorham's 5x great grandson was Archibald Roosevelt Elizabeth Gorham's 5x great grandson was Quentin Roosevelt


Elizabeth Gorham's in laws:

Elizabeth Gorham's father in law was John Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's mother in law was Mary Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's grandfather in law was John Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's grandmother in law was Desire Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's sister in law was Temperance Clapp Elizabeth Gorham's sister in law was Mary Hinckley Elizabeth Gorham's brother in law was Shubael Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's brother in law was John Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's brother in law was Job Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's sister in law was Mercy Bourne Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's aunt in law was Desire Hawes Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's uncle-by-marriage was John Hawes Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's aunt in law was Temperance Baxter Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Baxter Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's aunt in law was Elizabeth Hallett Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's uncle in law was James Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's uncle in law was Joseph Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's uncle in law was Jabez Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's aunt-by-marriage was Hanna Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's aunt in law was Mercy Denison Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's uncle-by-marriage was George Denison Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's aunt in law was Lydia Thacher Elizabeth Gorham's husband Stephen Gorham's uncle in law was Shubael Gorham Elizabeth Gorham's son in law was Mary Gorham